abbreviata, Coccoderma abbreviata (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1915)
abundans, Mastus abundans Maassen, 1995
acampsica, Buliminus acampsica Lindholm, 1923 - syn of: Ljudmilena sieversi (Mousson, 1873)
acutior, Euchondrus acutior (Lindholm, 1922)
adjaricus, Buliminus adjaricus Retowski, 1914 - syn of: Ljudmilena sieversi (Mousson, 1873)
adwani, Euchondrus adwani Neubert & Amr, 2016
agassizzii, Pseudonapaeus agassizzii (Milne-Edwards, 1880)
akkumensis, Buliminus akkumensis Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1991
alabastrinus, Napaeus alabastrinus Martins, 1989
albiplicatus, Pseudonapaeus albiplicatus (Von Martens, 1874)
albocostatus, Mastoides albocostatus (Westerlund, 1896)
albocostatus, Buliminus albocostatus Ancey, 1902 - syn of: Mastoides orloffensis (Kobelt, 1905)
albocostatus orloffensis, Mastoides albocostatus orloffensis Kobelt, 1905 - syn of: Mastoides orloffensis (Kobelt, 1905)
albolimbata, Asuranena albolimbata (Lindholm, 1927)
albolimbata, Chondrula tridens albolimbata Pfeiffer
alboreflexus, Napaeus alboreflexus Ancey, 1882
albrechti, Turanena albrechti Rähle, 1988
albulus, Euchondrus albulus Mousson
aldabra, Rachistia aldabra Unknown
alepensis, Buliminus alepensis (Pfeiffer, 1841)
alepensis marsabensis, Buliminus alepensis marsabensis Westerlund, 1887
alpicola, Jaminia alpicola Kimakowicz, 1890
altenai, Imparietula altenai Gittenberger, 1967
altispirus, Pupinidius pupinella altispirus Möllendorff
alucensis, Napaeus alucensis Santana & Yanes, 2011
amenazada, Mastus amenazada Welter-Schultes, 1999
anaga, Napaeus anaga Grasset, 1857 - syn of: Napaeinus tabidus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
andersonianus, Mirus andersonianus (Möllendorff, 1885)
andersonianus echigoensis, Mirus andersonianus echigoensis Pilsbry & Hirase, 1903
andronakii, Akramovskiella andronakii (Lindholm, 1913)
angustior, Buliminus angustior Retowski, 1888 - syn of: Improvisa pupoides (Krynicki, 1833)
annenkovi, Buliminus annenkovi Ancey, 1893 - syn of: Chondrulopsina intumescens (Von Martens, 1874)
anomphalus, Buliminus anomphalus Westerlund, 1897 - syn of: Chondrulopsina fedtschenkoi (Ancey, 1886)
anomphalus infans, Chondrula anomphalus infans Westerlund, 1897 - syn of: Chondrulopsina intumescens (Von Martens, 1874)
apertus, Pseudonapaeus apertus Von Martens, 1863 - syn of: Apoecus apertus (Von Martens, 1863)
aptychus, Pseudonapaeus aptychus (Ancey, 1886)
araxena, Buliminus araxena Lindholm, 1923 - syn of: Ljudmilena sieversi (Mousson, 1873)
arctespira, Imparietula blanda arctespira Mousson
arinagaensis, Napaeus arinagaensis Artiles, Déniz & Martin, 2011
aringaensis, Napaeus aringaensis Artiles, Déniz & Martin, 2011 - syn of: Napaeus arinagaensis Artiles, Déniz & Martin, 2011
armandi, Napaeus armandi Ancey, 1882
armandi major, Napaeus armandi major Ancey, 1882
armeniaca, Imparietula armeniaca (Mortillet, 1854)
armeniaca, Chondrula armeniaca Ancey, 1880
armeniacus, Buliminus armeniacus Ancey, 1893 - syn of: Ljudmilena tricollis (Mousson, 1876)
armenica, Zebrina armenica (Nägele, 1903)
arneggensis, Palaeomastus arneggensis (Miller, 1907) † (FOSSIL)
arnouldi, Zebrina arnouldi Fagot, 1894 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
asaphes, Subzebinus asaphes (Sturany, 1900)
asaphes brevior, Subzebinus asaphes brevior (Sturany, 1900)
asiaticus, Pseudonapaeus asiaticus (Von Martens, 1881)
asiaticus regeliana, Buliminus asiaticus regeliana Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus regelianus (Ancey, 1886)
athensis, Mastus athensis (Pfeiffer, 1847)
athensis jaczewskii, Mastus athensis jaczewskii (Wagner, 1928)
atlanticus, Napaeus atlanticus Pfeiffer, 1853
attenuatus, Brephulopsis bidens attenuatus Krynicki
attenuatus, Chondrus attenuatus Krynicki, 1833 - syn of: Brephulopsis bidens attenuatus (Krynicki, 1836)
atticus, Jaminia atticus Westerlund, 1887 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
austenianus, Subzebrinus coelocentrus austenianus Ancey
avaloensis, Napaeus avaloensis Groh, 2006
bacillus, Pseudonapaeus bacillus Kuznetsov, 1999
badiosus, Napaeus badiosus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
baeticatus, Napaeus baeticatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
bajamarensis, Napaeus bajamarensis Ibáñez & Alonso, 2009
balandinae, Pentadentula balandinae Suvorov, 2006
barquini, Napaeus barquini Alonso & Ibáñez, 2006
baudoni, Subzebrinus baudoni (Deshayes, 1870)
baudoni saccatus, Subzebrinus baudoni saccatus (Möllendorff, 1902)
bechi, Napaeinus bechi Alonso & Ibáñez, 1993
beddomeanus, Subzebrinus beddomeanus (Nevill, 1878)
beguirae, Napaeus beguirae Henríquez, 1995
beieri, Chondrula beieri Klemm, 1962
beresowskii, Subzebinus beresowskii (Möllendorff, 1902)
bergeri, Chondrula bergeri (Roth, 1839)
bertheloti, Napaeus bertheloti (Pfeiffer, 1848)
bicallosa, Chondrula bicallosa Pfeiffer, 1847
bidens, Brephulopsis bidens (Krynicki, 1833)
bidens attenuatus, Brephulopsis bidens attenuatus (Krynicki, 1836)
bidens theodosianus, Brephulopsis bidens theodosianus (Bourguignat, 1876)
bielzi, Mastus bielzi Kimakowicz, 1890
bielzi traxleri, Mastus bielzi traxleri Kimakowicz, 1890
biformis, Buliminus biformis Westerlund, 1896 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus secalinus (Von Martens, 1881)
bilgini, Turanena bilgini Schütt, 2001
biplicatus, Clausilioides biplicatus (Retowski, 1889)
bisinuatus, Buliminus bisinuatus Westerlund, 1898 - syn of: Chondrulopsina fedtschenkoi (Ancey, 1886)
bithynicus, Brephulus bithynicus Galland, 1884 - syn of: Chondrus zebrula (Férussac, 1821)
blanda, Imparietula blanda (Pfeiffer, 1853)
blanda arctespira, Imparietula blanda arctespira (Mousson, 1874)
boamica, Asuranena boamica Kuznetsov, 1999
boettgeri, Peristoma boettgeri Clessin, 1883 - syn of: Peristoma rupestris Krynicki, 1833
boghariensis, Mauronapaeus boghariensis (Kobelt, 1889)
bonvallotianus, Buliminus bonvallotianus Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Laevozebrinus eremita (Reeve, 1849)
borealis, Jaminia borealis Mousson, 1874
boucheti, Napaeus boucheti Alonso & Ibáñez, 1993
bourguignati, Kabylia bourguignati (Letourneux, 1870)
brauneri, Buliminus brauneri Lindholm, 1908 - syn of: Peristoma rupestris Krynicki, 1833
breviculus, Petraeomastus breviculus (Möllendorff, 1902)
brevior, Spaniodonta brevior (Mousson, 1876)
brevior, Subzebinus asaphes brevior Sturany
brevior viator, Chondrula brevior viator Westerlund, 1897 - syn of: Spaniodonta brevior (Mousson, 1876)
brondelianus, Coniconapaeus brondelianus (Bourguignat, 1864)
brunneus, Pene brunneus (Böttger, 1894)
buresi, Leucomastus buresi Wagner, 1928 - syn of: Zebrina kindermanni Pfeiffer, 1850
butoti, Mastus butoti Maassen, 1995
caesia, Zebrina caesia Böttger, 1885
callistoderma, Boninena callistoderma (Pilsbry, 1900)
callomphalus, Omphaloconus callomphalus (Bourguignat, 1891)
canaliculata, Meijeriella canaliculata Bank, 1985
candalaris, Subzebrinus candalaris (Pfeiffer, 1846)
cantori, Mirus cantori (Philippi, 1844)
cantori corpulenta, Mirus cantori corpulenta (Gredler, 1884)
cantori fragilis, Mirus cantori fragilis (Möllendorff, 1884)
carneolus, Mastus carneolus Mousson, 1863
carneolus subcarneolus, Mastus carneolus subcarneolus (Bourguignat, 1876)
carneus, Buliminus carneus Pfeiffer, 1846
carpathia, Turanena carpathia (Böttger, 1885)
carpathica, Ena carpathica Clessin, 1887 - syn of: Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)
carseana, Chondrula carseana Lindholm, 1923 - syn of: Ljudmilena tricollis (Mousson, 1876)
castaneus, Buliminus castaneus Westerlund, 1897 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus trigonochilus (Ancey, 1886)
catenulata, Andronakia catenulata Lindholm, 1913
caucasica, Chondrula caucasica (Pfeiffer, 1852)
cazanikensis, Chondrula macedonica cazanikensis Wagner
cefalonicus, Napaeopsis cefalonicus (Mousson, 1859)
centralis, Merdigera centralis Locard, 1894 - syn of: Merdigera obscura (Müller, 1774)
ceratina, Nepaliena ceratina (Benson, 1849)
cespitum, Chondrula cespitum Mortillet, 1854
chatkalicus, Pseudonapaeus stabilis chatkalicus Kuznetsov
chichijimana, Boninena hiraseana chichijimana Kuroda
chodschendicus, Pseudonapaeus chodschendicus (Mukhitdinov, 1976)
chondriformis, Euchondrus chondriformis (Mousson, 1861)
chondschenicus, Pseudonapaeus chondschenicus (Mukhitdinov, 1976)
chrysaloides, Napaeinus chrysaloides (Wollaston, 1878)
cilicica, Zebrina detrita cilicica Kobelt
claudia, Mastus claudia Maassen & Welter-Schultes, 1998
clausiliaeformis, Coccoderma clausiliaeformis (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912)
clausiliaeformis, Buliminus clausiliaeformis Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912 - syn of: Coccoderma clausiliaeformis (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912)
clessini, Buliminus clessini Retowski, 1883 - syn of: Euchondrus lamellifera (Rossmässler, 1858)
cochlicopoides, Turanena cochlicopoides Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1993
coelocentrum, Buliminus coelocentrum Ancey, 1893 - syn of: Subzebrinus coelocentrus austenianus (Ancey, 1893)
coelocentrus, Subzebrinus coelocentrus (Ancey, 1893)
coelocentrus austenianus, Subzebrinus coelocentrus austenianus (Ancey, 1893)
coelocentrus minor, Subzebrinus coelocentrus minor (Ancey, 1893)
coelocentrus subovatus, Subzebrinus coelocentrus subovatus (Ancey, 1893)
cognata, Asuranena cognata (Lindholm, 1927)
collinii, Ena collinii Michaud, 1831 - syn of: Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)
colonus, Buliminus colonus Möllendorff, 1895 - syn of: Apoecus colonus (Möllendorff, 1895)
columellaris, Merdigera columellaris Westerlund, 1887 - syn of: Merdigera obscura (Müller, 1774)
coluplicatus, Buliminus coluplicatus Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1991
complanatus, Palaeomastus complanatus (Reuss, 1849) † (FOSSIL)
concolor, Ena concolor (Westerlund, 1887)
conelongata, Turanena conelongata Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1993
conicula, Asuranena conicula (Von Martens, 1882)
consecoanus, Napaeus consecoanus (Mousson, 1872)
consentanea, Chondrula consentanea (Westerlund, 1887)
continens, Geminula continens (Rosen, 1892)
contractus, Pupinidius obrutschewi contractus Möllendorff
corcyrensis, Ena subtilis corcyrensis Mousson
coreanica, Ena coreanica Pilsbry & Hirase, 1908
corneus, Thoanteus corneus Hausdorf, 1993
corpulenta, Mirus cantori corpulenta Gredler
corpulentior, Buliminus corpulentior Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1991
corpulentus, Buliminus corpulentus Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1991 - syn of: Buliminus corpulentior Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1991
corti, Coccoderma corti (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1908)
cosensis, Zebrina cosensis (Reeve, 1849)
costatus, Pseudonapaeus costatus Clessin, 1894 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus leucoptychus (Ancey, 1886)
cretensis, Mastus cretensis (Pfeiffer, 1846)
cyaneus, Macaronapaeus cyaneus Albers, 1852 - syn of: Napaeus pruninus (Gould, 1848)
cylindrica, Brephulopsis cylindrica (Menke, 1828)
cylindroconus, Buliminus cylindroconus Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus regelianus (Ancey, 1886)
cyprius, Paramastus cyprius Zilch, 1951
daisianus, Mirus japonicus daisianus Kuroda
dardana, Zebrina dardana Philippi, 1844
davidi, Subzebrinus davidi (Deshayes, 1870)
dazimonensis, Ena dazimonensis Hausdorf, 2001
delendus, Napaeus delendus Mabille, 1883 - syn of: Napaeinus tabidus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
delibutus, Napaeus delibutus Morelet & Drouët, 1857
delicatus, Napaeus delicatus Alonso, Yanes & Ibáñez, 2011
demirsoyi, Turanena demirsoyi Gümüs & Neubert, 2012
denticulata, Serina denticulata Wu & Xu, 2013
desertorum, Euchondrus desertorum (Rochanaburananda, 1881)
detrita, Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
detrita cilicica, Zebrina detrita cilicica Kobelt, 1901
detrita sallake, Zebrina detrita sallake Fehér & Eröss, 2009
dextrorsa, Jaminia dextrorsa Gredler, 1877 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
diffusus, Chondrula diffusus Mousson, 1876 - syn of: Pseudochondrula tetrodon (Mortillet, 1854)
dilatatus, Napaeus pinguis dilatatus Ancey
diodon, Chondrula diodon (Retowski, 1883)
diplus, Pseudonapaeus diplus (Westerlund, 1896)
dirphicus, Mastus dirphicus (Blanc, 1879)
discolor, Napaeopsis ossicus discolor Böttger
dissimilis, Pseudonapaeus dissimilis Von Martens, 1882 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus albiplicatus (Von Martens, 1874)
djurdjurensis, Buliminus djurdjurensis Ancey, 1892
doliolum, Napaeinus doliolum Henríquez, 1993
doloresae, Napaeus doloresae Santana, 2013
dominus, Subzebrinus dominus (Benson, 1857)
drangianus, Subzebrinus drangianus Jaeckel, 1956
drymaeus, Pseudonapaeus drymaeus Westerlund, 1896
dryops, Ena monticola dryops Von Martens
eburnea, Zebrina eburnea Pfeiffer, 1842
echigoensis, Mirus andersonianus echigoensis Pilsbry & Hirase
edentula, Merdigera edentula Risso, 1826 - syn of: Merdigera obscura (Müller, 1774)
edessanus, Pene sidoniensis edessanus Kobelt
egregius, Buliminus labrosus egregius Nägele
egressus, Serina ser egressus Sturany
ehrenbergi, Mastus emarginatus ehrenbergi Pfeiffer
elatus, Chondrus elatus Andrzeiewsky, 1833 - syn of: Chondrula tridens (Müller, 1774)
elegans, Napaeus elegans Alonso & Ibáñez, 1995
eleonorae, Pseudonapaeus eleonorae (Tzvetkov, 1940)
elongata, Ena elongata (Kobelt, 1877)
elongata, Jaminia quadridens elongata Moquin-Tandon
emarginatus, Mastus emarginatus (Deshayes, 1835)
emarginatus ehrenbergi, Mastus emarginatus ehrenbergi (Pfeiffer, 1847)
emarginatus turgidus, Mastus emarginatus turgidus (Kobelt, 1877)
encaustus, Napaeus encaustus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
entodon, Pseudonapaeus entodon (Von Martens, 1882)
entodon dextroversa, Buliminus entodon dextroversa Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus entodon (Von Martens, 1882)
entoptyx, Siraphorus entoptyx Lindholm, 1925
episomus, Paramastus episomus (Bourguignat, 1857)
eremita, Laevozebrinus eremita (Reeve, 1849)
eremita hepatica, Buliminus eremita hepatica Ancey, 1887 - syn of: Laevozebrinus eremita (Reeve, 1849)
eremita solivagus, Buliminus eremita solivagus Westerlund, 1896 - syn of: Laevozebrinus eremita (Reeve, 1849)
errans, Pseudonapaeus errans Westerlund, 1896 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus leucoptychus (Ancey, 1886)
esbeltus, Napaeinus esbeltus Ibáñez & Alonso, 1995
estherae, Napaeus estherae Artiles, 2013
etuberculatus, Mastus etuberculatus (Frauenfeld, 1867)
etuberulatus, Jaminia etuberulatus Frauenfeld, 1867
eucharista, Luchuena eucharista (Pilsbry, 1902)
eucharista kasyotonis, Luchuena eucharista kasyotonis (Kuroda, 1945)
eucharista luchuana, Luchuena eucharista luchuana (Pilsbry, 1901)
eucharista oshimana, Luchuena eucharista oshimana (Pilsbry, 1902)
eurystoma, Pupinidius obrutschewi eurystoma Möllendorff
euxinus, Buliminus euxinus Retowski, 1889 - syn of: Chondrus zebrula (Férussac, 1821)
excellens, Chondrula excellens Retowski, 1889
excellens duodecimgyrata, Chondrula excellens duodecimgyrata Lindholm, 1923 - syn of: Ljudmilena tricollis (Mousson, 1876)
excessivus, Merdigera excessivus Pirona, 1865 - syn of: Merdigera obscura (Müller, 1774)
exilis, Napaeus exilis (Henríquez, 1993)
eximia, Chondrula eximia Rossmässler, 1835 - syn of: Chondrula tridens (Müller, 1774)
exquisitus, Buliminus exquisitus Nägele, 1901
fasciolata, Zebrina fasciolata (Olivier, 1801)
fedtschenkoi, Chondrulopsina fedtschenkoi (Ancey, 1886)
ferghanensis, Buliminus ferghanensis Kobelt, 1890 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus albiplicatus (Von Martens, 1874)
ferrarii, Thoanteus ferrarii Hausdorf, 1994
filifer, Clausilioides filifer (Lindholm, 1913)
filocinctus, Palaeomastus filocinctus (Reuss, 1849) † (FOSSIL)
flammulatus, Subzebrinus flammulatus Lindholm, 1927 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus albiplicatus (Von Martens, 1874)
flavoterminatus, Napaeus flavoterminatus (Wollaston, 1878)
florenskii, Buliminus florenskii Rosen, 1914 - syn of: Pseudochondrula seductilis (Rossmässler, 1837)
forbesianus, Macaronapaeus forbesianus Morelet & Drouët, 1857 - syn of: Napaeus atlanticus Pfeiffer, 1853
forcartiana, Turanena forcartiana Schnell, 1979
fragilis, Buliminus fragilis Anton, 1839 - syn of: Peristoma merdueniana Krynicki, 1833
fragilis, Mirus cantori fragilis Möllendorff
frivaldskii, Ena frivaldskii Pfeiffer, 1847
frivaldskii raynevaliana, Ena frivaldskii raynevaliana (Bourguignat, 1855)
frivaldskyi, Meijeriella frivaldskyi (Pfeiffer, 1847)
fultoni, Subzebrinus fultoni (Möllendorff, 1902)
fulva, Luchuena fulva Minato, 1977
funkei, Zebrina funkei Böttger, 1898
fuscilabris, Chondrus fuscilabris Krynicki, 1833 - syn of: Brephulopsis cylindrica (Menke, 1828)
galandi, Sesteria galandi Bourguignat, 1884
galilaea, Pene galilaea Heller, 1972
galinae, Pseudonapaeus galinae Tzvetkov, 1940
gallandi, Buliminus gallandi (Bourguignat, 1884)
gibber, Thoanteus gibber (Krynicki, 1833)
gittenbergeri, Mastus gittenbergeri Maassen, 1995
giuricus, Mastus grandis giuricus Westerlund
glabratus, Buliminus glabratus Mousson
glandula, Ena glandula Mousson, 1848
gocevi, Mastus rossmaessleri gocevi Petrbok
godetiana, Jaminia loewii godetiana Kobelt
goebeli, Buliminus goebeli Westerlund, 1896 - syn of: Turricaspia caspia (Eichwald, 1838)
goettingi, Ena goettingi Forcart, 1961
goldfussi, Pseudonapaeus goldfussi (Kobelt, 1893)
gomerensis, Napaeus gomerensis Holyoak & Holyoak, 2011
gostelii, Zebrina gostelii Gümüs & Neubert, 2012
gracilis, Palaeomastus gracilis (Thomä, 1845) † (FOSSIL)
gracilispira, Mirus gracilispira Kajiyama & Habe, 1961
grandis, Mastus grandis (Mousson, 1859)
grandis giuricus, Mastus grandis giuricus (Westerlund, 1901)
granulatus, Coccoderma granulatus (Möllendorff, 1884)
granulatus, Buliminus granulatus Möllendorff, 1884 - syn of: Coccoderma granulatus (Möllendorff, 1884)
griffithsii, Subzebrinus griffithsii (Benson, 1848)
grohi, Napaeus grohi Alonso, Ibáñez & Santana, 2011
gruereanus, Napaeus gruereanus (Grasset, 1857)
guadalupensis, Buliminus guadalupensis (Bruguière, 1789)
guttula, Laevozebrinus guttula (Muratov, 1992)
gymnesica, Mastus gymnesica Quintana, 2006
haasi, Euchondrus haasi (Forcart, 1981)
hachijoensis, Luchuena hachijoensis (Kuroda, 1945)
halepensis, Buliminus halepensis Pfeiffer, 1841
halepensis urmianus, Petraeus halepensis urmianus Böttger, 1898 - syn of: Buliminus urmianus Böttger, 1898
halmyris, Napaeus halmyris Mabille, 1883 - syn of: Napaeus baeticatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
hartmanni, Mirus hartmanni Ancey, 1888
hartungi, Napaeus hartungi Morelet & Drouët, 1857
hassiacus, Palaeomastus hassiacus (Wenz, 1919) † (FOSSIL)
hassiacus, Napaeus hassiacus Wenz, 1919 † - syn of: Palaeomastus hassiacus (Wenz, 1919) † (FOSSIL)
hatai, Boninena hatai Habe, 1973
hazarica, Subzebrinus hazarica (Gude, 1914)
hedeius, Napaeus hedeius Mabille, 1883 - syn of: Napaeus helvolus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
helvolus, Napaeus helvolus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
hemmeni, Turanena hemmeni Bank & Butot, 1990
hemmeni, Mastus hemmeni Maassen, 1995
hermonensis, Ena hermonensis (Forcart, 1981)
herzensteini, Pseudonapaeus herzensteini (Ancey, 1886)
herzi, Turanena herzi Böttger
heterostropha, Jaminia heterostropha Risso, 1826 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
hiraseana, Boninena hiraseana (Pilsbry, 1902)
hiraseana chichijimana, Boninena hiraseana chichijimana (Kuroda, 1945)
hispaliensis, Mastus hispaliensis Westerlund, 1892 - syn of: Jaminia pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
histrio, Rachistia histrio (Pfeiffer, 1854)
hohenackeri, Georginapaeus hohenackeri (Pfeiffer, 1848)
hohenackeri intermedius, Buliminus hohenackeri intermedius Mousson, 1863 - syn of: Georginapaeus hohenackeri (Pfeiffer, 1848)
hokkaidonis, Mirus japonicus hokkaidonis Pilsbry
hoplites, Buliminus hoplites Westerlund, 1890 - syn of: Ljudmilena sieversi (Mousson, 1873)
hunanensis, Mirus minutus hunanensis Möllendorff
huttereri, Napaeinus huttereri Henríquez, 1991
hyrcanus, Buliminus hyrcanus Lindholm, 1915 - syn of: Akramovskiella umbrosa (Mousson, 1873)
ierapetranus, Mastus ierapetranus Maassen, 1995
indifferens, Napaeus indifferens (Mousson, 1872)
inflata, Zebrina inflata Kobelt, 1877 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
inflatiuscula, Napaeus savinosa inflatiuscula Wollaston
inflatiusculus, Napaeus inflatiusculus (Wollaston, 1878)
interpunctatus, Napaeus interpunctatus (Wollaston, 1878)
intumescens, Chondrulopsina intumescens (Von Martens, 1874)
intumescens fedtschenkoi, Buliminus intumescens fedtschenkoi Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Chondrulopsina fedtschenkoi (Ancey, 1886)
intumescens inermis, Buliminus intumescens inermis Ancey, 1893 - syn of: Chondrulopsina fedtschenkoi (Ancey, 1886)
intumescens sultanus, Buliminus intumescens sultanus Rosen, 1901 - syn of: Chondrulopsina intumescens (Von Martens, 1874)
inversa, Asuranena inversa Schileyko & Moiseeva, 1995
invisa, Merdigera invisa Kijashko, 2006
isletae, Napaeus isletae Groh & Ibáñez, 1992
isseliana, Geminula isseliana (Bourguignat, 1865)
itanosensis, Mastus itanosensis Maassen, 1995
izzatullaevi, Pseudonapaeus izzatullaevi Kuznetsov, 1999
jaczewskii, Mastus athensis jaczewskii Wagner
japonicus, Mirus japonicus (Möllendorff, 1885)
japonicus daisianus, Mirus japonicus daisianus Kuroda, 1945
japonicus hokkaidonis, Mirus japonicus hokkaidonis Pilsbry, 1901
japonicus murotonis, Mirus japonicus murotonis Kuroda & Habe, 1945
japonicus ugoensis, Mirus japonicus ugoensis Pilsbry & Hirase, 1908
japonicus vastus, Mirus japonicus vastus Pilsbry & Hirase, 1908
josei, Napaeus josei Santana, Alonso & Ibáñez, 2011
kabylianus, Kabylia kabylianus (Letourneux, 1870)
kasnakowi, Pseudonapaeus kasnakowi Westerlund, 1898
kasyotonis, Luchuena eucharista kasyotonis Kuroda
katerinae, Turanena katerinae Gittenberger, 1996
kayberensis, Subzebrinus kayberensis (Ancey, 1893)
kindermanni, Zebrina kindermanni Pfeiffer, 1850
klissurica, Ena monticola klissurica Bank & Menkhorst
kollyi, Chondrula kollyi Retowski, 1889 - syn of: Pseudochondrula tetrodon (Mortillet, 1854)
komarovi, Buliminus komarovi Kobelt, 1890 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus asiaticus (Von Martens, 1881)
konigi, Buliminus konigi Retowski, 1914 - syn of: Imparietula schelkovnikovi (Rosen, 1914)
konovalovae, Brephulopsis konovalovae Gural-Sverlova & Gural, 2010
korshinskii, Buliminus korshinskii Lindholm, 1922 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus sogdianus (Von Martens, 1874)
kotschyi, Pene kotschyi (Pfeiffer, 1854)
kuldshanus, Pseudonapaeus kuldshanus (Von Martens, 1882)
kuschakewitzi, Buliminus kuschakewitzi Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Laevozebrinus eremita (Reeve, 1849)
kusnetzowi, Buliminus kusnetzowi Kobelt, 1907 - syn of: Peristoma rupestris Krynicki, 1833
labiellus, Subzebrinus labiellus (Von Martens, 1881)
labiellus kokandensis, Buliminus labiellus kokandensis Von Martens, 1882 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus sogdianus (Von Martens, 1874)
labiellus strophostoma, Buliminus labiellus strophostoma Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Subzebrinus labiellus (Von Martens, 1881)
labrosus, Buliminus labrosus (Olivier, 1804)
labrosus egregius, Buliminus labrosus egregius Nägele, 1902
labrosus spirectinus, Buliminus labrosus spirectinus (Bourguignat, 1879)
lackhamensis, Ena lackhamensis Monterosato, 0 - syn of: Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)
laetus, Petraeomastus xerampelinus laetus Möllendorff
laevitortus, Ramusculus laevitortus Schütt, 1995
lajaensis, Napaeus lajaensis Castillo, Yanes, Alonso & Ibáñez, 2006
lamellifera, Euchondrus lamellifera (Rossmässler, 1858)
lamelliferus angustatus, Buliminus lamelliferus angustatus Retowski, 1887 - syn of: Euchondrus lamellifera (Rossmässler, 1858)
lamprostatus, Buliminus lamprostatus Bourguignat
lanceum, Peristoma lanceum Schileyko, 1984
larvatus, Buliminus larvatus Ancey, 1902 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus sogdianus (Von Martens, 1874)
latifianus, Napaeopsis merditanus latifianus Sturany
latilabris, Pseudonapaeus latilabris Lindholm, 1927 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus trigonochilus (Ancey, 1886)
ledereri, Jaminia ledereri Pfeiffer, 1868
lederi, Pseudochondrula lederi (Böttger, 1883)
lederi limis, Buliminus lederi limis Westerlund, 1887 - syn of: Pseudochondrula lederi (Böttger, 1883)
lehari, Euchondrus nucifragus lehari Wallner
lenis, Laevozebrinus lenis Schileyko, 1984
leptogyra, Asuranena leptogyra (Lindholm, 1927)
leptostraca, Boninena leptostraca (Schmacker & Böttger, 1891)
letourneuxi, Coniconapaeus letourneuxi (Bourguignat, 1864)
leucodon, Imparietula leucodon (Pfeiffer, 1846)
leucopleurus, Pseudonapaeus leucopleurus (Lindholm, 1927)
leucoptychus, Pseudonapaeus leucoptychus (Ancey, 1886)
leucostoma, Differena leucostoma Schileyko, 1984
lichenicola, Napaeus lichenicola Alonso & Ibáñez, 2007
likharevi, Subzebrinus likharevi Mukhitdinov, 1976 - syn of: Chondrulopsina intumescens (Von Martens, 1874)
limbodentatus, Euchondrus limbodentatus (Mousson, 1854)
lindholmi, Pseudonapaeus lindholmi Kuznetsov, 1999
lindholmi, Chondrula lindholmi Retowski, 1915 - syn of: Pseudochondrula seductilis (Rossmässler, 1837)
lineatus, Chondrus lineatus Krynicki, 1833 - syn of: Brephulopsis cylindrica (Menke, 1828)
liostracus, Buliminus liostracus Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Asuranena martensiana (Von Martens, 1874)
locardi, Zebrina locardi Bourguignat, 1881 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
loewii, Jaminia loewii Philippi, 1844
loewii, Jaminia loewii Rossmässler, 1859 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens elongata (Moquin-Tandon, 1856)
loewii godetiana, Jaminia loewii godetiana Kobelt, 1899
lopadusae, Mastus lopadusae Monterosato, 1892 - syn of: Jaminia pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
lowei, Napaeus lowei Wollaston, 1878 - syn of: Napaeinus tabidus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
luchuana, Luchuena eucharista luchuana Pilsbry
luchuanus, Yakuena luchuanus Pilsbry
lugorensis, Chondrula lugorensis Wagner, 1914
lugulosus, Mirus lugulosus (Möllendorff, 1900)
lycaonica, Jaminia lycaonica Sturany, 1904
lycicus, Buliminus lycicus Pfeiffer, 1846
macedonica, Chondrula macedonica Wagner, 1915
macedonica cazanikensis, Chondrula macedonica cazanikensis Wagner, 1915
macedonica procheuma, Chondrula macedonica procheuma Wagner, 1915
macleayi, Amimopina macleayi (Brazier, 1876)
macrostoma, Subzebrinus macrostoma (Möllendorff, 1902)
maculatus, Napaeus maculatus Goodacre, 2006
maffioteanus, Napaeinus maffioteanus (Mousson, 1872)
magnus, Napaeus magnus Yanes, Déniz, Alonso & Ibáñez, 2013
major, Napaeus armandi major Ancey
major, Chondrus major Krynicki, 1833 - syn of: Chondrula tridens (Müller, 1774)
mansonensis, Coccoderma messageri mansonensis Möllendorff
maracandensis, Buliminus maracandensis Rosen, 1901 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus trigonochilus (Ancey, 1886)
margaritae, Asuranena margaritae (Schileyko & Moiseeva, 1989)
marsabensis, Buliminus alepensis marsabensis Westerlund
marteli, Mauronapaeus marteli Pallary, 1918
martensiana, Asuranena martensiana (Von Martens, 1874)
martynovi, Chondrula tridens martynovi Gural-Sverlova & Gural
mea, Zebrina mea Forcart, 1940 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
melinostoma, Pupinidius melinostoma (Möllendorff, 1902)
menkhorsti, Ena menkhorsti Hausdorf & Bank, 2001
mennoi, Napaeopsis mennoi Gittenberger, 2008
merditanus, Napaeopsis merditanus (Sturany, 1907)
merditanus latifianus, Napaeopsis merditanus latifianus (Sturany, 1907)
merditanus winneguthi, Napaeopsis merditanus winneguthi (Sturany, 1907)
merditanus zebianus, Napaeopsis merditanus zebianus (Sturany, 1907)
merdueniana, Peristoma merdueniana Krynicki, 1833
merzbacheri, Buliminus merzbacheri Weber, 1913 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus leucoptychus (Ancey, 1886)
meschkovi, Asuranena meschkovi (Schileyko, 1984)
meshkovi, Turanena meshkovi Schileyko, 1984
messageri, Coccoderma messageri (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1900)
messageri mansonensis, Coccoderma messageri mansonensis (Möllendorff, 1901)
micelii, Cirna micelii (Kobelt, 1885)
microconus, Napaeus pinguis microconus Ancey
microdon, Multidentula microdon Schütt, 1995 - syn of: Multidentula substurmii (Retowski, 1886)
microtraga sunzhica, Chondrula microtraga sunzhica Steklov, 1962 - syn of: Chondrula sunzhica Steklov, 1962
microtragus, Chondrula microtragus Rossmässler, 1839
microtragus tricuspidata, Chondrula microtragus tricuspidata Küster, 1846
mienisi, Zebrina mienisi Gittenberger, 1986
milevianus, Coniconapaeus milevianus (Raymond, 1853)
minatoi, Luchuena minatoi Yamamoto & Uozumi, 1981
minimus, Napaeopsis minimus Bank & Menkhorst, 1992
minimus, Napaeus minimus Holyoak & Holyoak, 2011
minor, Subzebrinus coelocentrus minor Ancey
minor, Mastus minor Issel, 1868 - syn of: Jaminia pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
minuta, Chondrula minuta (Westerlund, 1894)
minutus, Mirus minutus (Heude, 1882)
minutus hunanensis, Mirus minutus hunanensis (Möllendorff, 1884)
mirifica, Zebrina mirifica Bank & Menkhorst, 1992
miser, Pseudonapaeus miser (Von Martens, 1874)
miser misellus, Buliminus miser misellus Westerlund, 1896 - syn of: Ottorosenia varenzovi (Rosen, 1893)
mletaki, Chondrula mletaki Lajtner, 1993
moltschanovi, Siraphoroides moltschanovi (Likharev & Rammelmeyer, 1952)
montana, Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)
monticola, Ena monticola (Roth, 1856)
monticola dryops, Ena monticola dryops (Von Martens, 1889)
monticola klissurica, Ena monticola klissurica Bank & Menkhorst, 1992
moquinianus, Napaeus moquinianus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
moroi, Napaeus moroi Martin, Alonso & Ibáñez, 2011
munita, Chondrula munita (Westerlund, 1894)
murotonis, Mirus japonicus murotonis Kuroda & Habe
mustangensis, Laevozebrinus mustangensis Kuznetsov & Schileyko, 1997
myagdiensis, Laevozebrinus nepalensis myagdiensis Kuznetsov & Schileyko
myosotis, Napaeus myosotis (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
nachicevanjensis, Senaridenta nachicevanjensis (Hüdec, 1972)
nakuroensis, Buliminus nakuroensis Dautzenberg, 1908 - syn of: Conulinus nakuroensis (Dautzenberg, 1908)
nanodes, Napaeinus nanodes (Shuttleworth, 1852)
nanpingensis, Pupinidius nanpingensis (Möllendorff, 1902)
nanus, Napaeinus nanus Shuttleworth, 1852 - syn of: Napaeinus nanodes (Shuttleworth, 1852)
natalensis, Chondrus natalensis Samadov, 1952 - syn of: Geminula continens (Rosen, 1892)
naykatikus, Pseudonapaeus naykatikus Pazylov, 2001
negevensis, Buliminus negevensis Heller, 1970
nepalensis, Laevozebrinus nepalensis Schileyko & Frank, 1994
nepalensis myagdiensis, Laevozebrinus nepalensis myagdiensis Kuznetsov & Schileyko, 1997
nesiotica, Luchuena nesiotica (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1909)
nicollii, Jaminia nicollii Sturany, 1907 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
nilagirica, Mirus nilagirica Pfeiffer
niso, Jaminia niso Risso, 1826 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
nogelli, Ena nogelli Roth, 1850
nucifragus, Euchondrus nucifragus (Pfeiffer, 1848)
nucifragus, Chondrus nucifragus Mousson, 1873 - syn of: Geminula isseliana (Bourguignat, 1865)
nucifragus lehari, Euchondrus nucifragus lehari (Wallner, 1943)
nuptialis, Buliminus nuptialis Melvill & Ponsonby, 1894 - syn of: Prestonella nuptialis (Melvill & Ponsonby, 1894)
obeliscus, Mastoides obeliscus Schileyko, 2007
obesatus, Napaeus obesatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
oblonga, Zebrina oblonga Kobelt, 1877 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
obrutschewi, Pupinidius obrutschewi (Möllendorff, 1901)
obrutschewi contractus, Pupinidius obrutschewi contractus (Möllendorff, 1901)
obrutschewi eurystoma, Pupinidius obrutschewi eurystoma (Möllendorff, 1901)
obscura, Merdigera obscura (Müller, 1774)
obscurus humberti, Buliminus obscurus humberti Rosen, 1901 - syn of: Akramovskiella umbrosa (Mousson, 1873)
ocellatus, Napaeus ocellatus (Mousson, 1872)
ogasawarae, Boninena ogasawarae (Pilsbry, 1901)
oligogyrus, Ena oligogyrus Böttger, 1898
olivaceus, Mastus olivaceus (Pfeiffer, 1846)
olympicus, Buliminus olympicus Kobelt, 1877 - syn of: Chondrus zebrula (Férussac, 1821)
olympicus brardus, Buliminus olympicus brardus Galland, 1884 - syn of: Chondrus zebrula (Férussac, 1821)
orientalis, Napaeus orientalis Henríquez, 1995
orientalis, Chondrula orientalis Pfeiffer, 1848
orloffensis, Mastoides orloffensis (Kobelt, 1905)
ornamentatus, Napaeus ornamentatus Moro, 2009
orobia, Buliminus sindicus orobia Ancey
oshimana, Luchuena eucharista oshimana Pilsbry
osoriensis, Napaeus osoriensis (Wollaston, 1878)
ossicus, Napaeopsis ossicus (Böttger, 1885)
ossicus discolor, Napaeopsis ossicus discolor (Böttger, 1885)
otostomus, Pseudonapaeus otostomus Westerlund, 1898
ottonis, Subzebrinus ottonis (Möllendorff, 1902)
ottonis, Subzebrinus ottonis (Sturany, 1900) - syn of: Subzebrinus ottonis (Möllendorff, 1902)
ovoideaminor, Mastus ovoideaminor Monterosato, 1892 - syn of: Jaminia pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
ovularis, Multidentula ovularis (Olivier, 1791)
oxianus, Buliminus oxianus Von Martens, 1876 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus sogdianus (Von Martens, 1874)
oxianus brevior, Buliminus oxianus brevior Von Martens, 1876 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus sogdianus (Von Martens, 1874)
palmaensis, Napaeus palmaensis (Mousson, 1872)
palmensis, Napaeus palmensis Mousson, 1872 - syn of: Napaeus palmaensis (Mousson, 1872)
panos, Mirus panos (Benson, 1853)
parreyssi, Euchondrus parreyssi (Pfeiffer, 1846)
paucidentatus, Euchondrus paucidentatus Gümüs & Neubert, 2012
pelagosana, Chondrula quinquedentata pelagosana Sturany
pelidne, Imparietula pelidne Biggs, 1946
peloponnesicus, Mastus peloponnesicus (Gittenberger, 1984)
perexilis, Merdigera perexilis Locard, 1894 - syn of: Merdigera obscura (Müller, 1774)
phasianus, Chondrus phasianus Mousson, 1863 - syn of: Euchondrus lamellifera (Rossmässler, 1858)
pindica, Chondrula pindica (Westerlund, 1894)
pinguis, Napaeus pinguis Ancey, 1882
pinguis dilatatus, Napaeus pinguis dilatatus Ancey, 1883
pinguis microconus, Napaeus pinguis microconus Ancey, 1883
planilabris, Jaminia planilabris Böttger, 1885 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
ponsonbyi, Chondrula ponsonbyi Kobelt, 1899 - syn of: Jaminia loewii godetiana Kobelt, 1899
ponticus, Buliminus ponticus Retowski, 1887 - syn of: Chondrula caucasica (Pfeiffer, 1852)
porrectus, Pupinidius porrectus Möllendorff, 1901
potaninianus, Buliminus potaninianus Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Laevozebrinus eremita (Reeve, 1849)
potaninianus, Buliminus potaninianus Von Martens, 1874
praelongatus, Mirus praelongatus (Ancey, 1882)
procax, Mastus procax Maassen, 1995
procerus, Napaeus procerus Emerson, 2006
procheuma, Chondrula macedonica procheuma Wagner
prochorovi, Subzebrinus prochorovi Lindholm, 1927 - syn of: Buliminus ujfalvyanus Ancey, 1886
proletaria, Mirus proletaria (Pfeiffer, 1855)
prolixus, Jaminia prolixus Pini, 1879 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens elongata (Moquin-Tandon, 1856)
propinquus, Napaeus propinquus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
pruninus, Napaeus pruninus (Gould, 1848)
przevalskii, Buliminus przevalskii Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus albiplicatus (Von Martens, 1874)
pseudovularis, Euchondrus pseudovularis (Forcart, 1981)
pullaster, Buliminus pullaster Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Subzebrinus labiellus (Von Martens, 1881)
pupa, Jaminia pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
pupinella, Pupinidius pupinella (Möllendorff, 1902)
pupinella altispirus, Pupinidius pupinella altispirus (Möllendorff, 1902)
pupinidius, Pupinidius pupinidius Möllendorff, 1901
pupoides, Improvisa pupoides (Krynicki, 1833)
pusio, Mastus pusio (Broderip, 1836)
pygmaeus, Napaeus pygmaeus Ibáñez & Alonso, 1993
qii, Petraeomastus qii Wang & Wu, 2013
quadridens, Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
quadridens elongata, Jaminia quadridens elongata (Moquin-Tandon, 1856)
quinquedentata, Chondrula quinquedentata Rossmässler, 1837
quinquedentata pelagosana, Chondrula quinquedentata pelagosana (Sturany, 1901)
raddei, Caucasicola raddei (Kobelt, 1880)
radiata, Zebrina radiata Bruguière, 1789 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
ramonensis, Euchondrus ramonensis (Granot, 1988)
raynevaliana, Ena frivaldskii raynevaliana Bourguignat
regelianus, Pseudonapaeus regelianus (Ancey, 1886)
regularis, Mastus regularis Monterosato, 1892 - syn of: Jaminia pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
reinianus, Mirus reinianus (Kobelt, 1875)
rennenkampfi, Buliminus rennenkampfi Rosen, 1901 - syn of: Chondrulopsina fedtschenkoi (Ancey, 1886)
renschi, Adzharia renschi Hesse, 1933
reticulata, Luchuena reticulata (Reeve, 1849)
reticulata variegata, Luchuena reticulata variegata (Ancey, 1906)
retrodens, Pseudonapaeus retrodens (Von Martens, 1879)
retroplicatus, Buliminus retroplicatus Westerlund, 1894 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus retrodens (Von Martens, 1879)
retteri, Buliminus retteri Rosen, 1897 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus albiplicatus (Von Martens, 1874)
ridvani, Imparietula ridvani Schütt, 1995
riedeli, Mastus riedeli Maassen, 1995
roccellicola, Napaeus roccellicola (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
roccellicola, Napaeus roccellicola Auct., 0 - syn of: Napaeus variatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
rossmaessleri, Mastus rossmaessleri Pfeiffer, 1846
rossmaessleri gocevi, Mastus rossmaessleri gocevi Petrbok
rufobrunneus, Napaeinus rufobrunneus (Wollaston, 1878)
rugulosus, Mirus rugulosus Möllendorff, 1900
rumichangensis, Petraeomastus rumichangensis Pilsbry, 1934
rupestris, Peristoma rupestris Krynicki, 1833
rupicola, Napaeus rupicola (Mousson, 1872)
rupivaga, Napaeus rupivaga Mabille, 1885 - syn of: Napaeus rupicola (Mousson, 1872)
sabaudina, Zebrina sabaudina Bourguignat, 1881 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
saccatus, Subzebrinus baudoni saccatus Möllendorff
sagax destituta, Chondrus sagax destituta Mousson, 1873 - syn of: Pseudochondrula seductilis (Rossmässler, 1837)
sallake, Zebrina detrita sallake Fehér & Eröss
saulcyi, Euchondrus saulcyi (Bourguignat, 1852)
savinosa, Napaeus savinosa (Wollaston, 1878)
savinosa inflatiuscula, Napaeus savinosa inflatiuscula (Wollaston, 1878)
scaber, Coccoderma scaber (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912)
scaber, Buliminus scaber Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912 - syn of: Coccoderma scaber (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912)
scalaris, Turanena scalaris (Nägele, 1902)
scapus destitutus, Chondrus scapus destitutus Mousson, 1873 - syn of: Pseudochondrula seductilis (Rossmässler, 1837)
schelkovnikovi, Imparietula schelkovnikovi (Rosen, 1914)
schileykoi, Pseudonapaeus schileykoi Izzatullaev, 1991
schlaeflii, Retowskia schlaeflii (Mousson, 1863)
schnitnikovi, Pseudonapaeus schnitnikovi Lindholm, 1922
schuschaensis, Akramovskiella schuschaensis (Kobelt, 1902)
schypaensis, Subzebrinus schypaensis (Sturany, 1900)
secalina maibulaki, Ena secalina maibulaki Skvortsov, 1940 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus secalinus (Von Martens, 1881)
secalinus, Pseudonapaeus secalinus (Von Martens, 1881)
seductilis, Pseudochondrula seductilis (Rossmässler, 1837)
seductilis armeniaca, Buliminus seductilis armeniaca Mortillet, 1854 - syn of: Pseudochondrula seductilis (Rossmässler, 1837)
semenovi, Buliminus semenovi Ancey, 1893 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus secalinus (Von Martens, 1881)
semmelinki, Coccoderma semmelinki Maassen, 2002
sepium, Zebrina sepium Gmelin, 1791 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
septemdentata, Euchondrus septemdentata (Roth, 1839)
ser, Serina ser Gredler, 1898
ser egressus, Serina ser egressus (Sturany, 1900)
servus, Napaeus servus (Mousson, 1872)
severus, Napaeus severus Mabille, 1898
siamensis, Buliminus siamensis Redfield, 1853 - syn of: Pseudobuliminus siamensis (Redfield, 1853)
siamensis obesula, Buliminus siamensis obesula Ancey, 1888 - syn of: Pseudobuliminus siamensis obesula (Ancey, 1888)
sidoniensis, Pene sidoniensis (Charpentier, 1847)
sidoniensis edessanus, Pene sidoniensis edessanus (Kobelt, 1899)
sieversi, Ljudmilena sieversi (Mousson, 1873)
sindicus, Buliminus sindicus Benson
sindicus orobia, Buliminus sindicus orobia Ancey, 1893
sinistrorsa, Pseudochondrula sinistrorsa Kokotschaschvili & Schileyko, 1984
sinistrosa, Pseudochondrula sinistrosa Kokotschaschvili & Schileyko, 1984 - syn of: Pseudochondrula sinistrorsa Kokotschaschvili & Schileyko, 1984
sitiensis, Mastus sitiensis Maassen, 1995
sogdianus, Pseudonapaeus sogdianus (Von Martens, 1874)
sphakiotus, Mastus sphakiotus Maassen, 1995
spirectinus, Buliminus labrosus spirectinus Bourguignat
spoliatus, Chondrus zebra spoliatus Pfeiffer
spratti, Paramastus spratti (Pfeiffer, 1846)
squalina, Jaminia squalina Pfeiffer, 1848
stabilis, Pseudonapaeus stabilis Schileyko, 1984
stabilis chatkalicus, Pseudonapaeus stabilis chatkalicus Kuznetsov, 1999
stalix, Mirus stalix (Benson, 1863)
stokesi, Zebrina stokesi (Böttger, 1885)
streeti, Subzebrinus streeti Solem, 1979
streptaxis, Pupinidius streptaxis Möllendorff, 1901
stschukini, Asuranena stschukini (Lindholm, 1927)
sturmii, Chondrula sturmii Küster, 1852
styliger, Buliminus styliger Beck, 1837 - syn of: Bostryx vittatus (Broderip, 1832)
stylus, Multidentula stylus (Pfeiffer, 1848)
subaii, Mastus subaii Maassen, 1995
subbaeticatus, Napaeus subbaeticatus Mabille, 1883 - syn of: Napaeus baeticatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
subcarneolus, Mastus carneolus subcarneolus Bourguignat
subflannulatus, Subzebinus subflannulatus (Möllendorff, 1901)
subgracilior, Napaeus subgracilior (Wollaston, 1878)
submucronatus, Aridenus submucronatus (Lindholm, 1927)
subobscurus, Pseudonapaeus subobscurus (Ancey, 1886)
subovatus, Subzebrinus coelocentrus subovatus Ancey
subphasiana, Multidentula subphasiana (Germain, 1936)
subser, Serina subser Gredler, 1898
subsimplex, Napaeus subsimplex (Wollaston, 1878)
substurmii, Multidentula substurmii (Retowski, 1886)
subtilis, Ena subtilis (Rossmässler, 1837)
subtilis corcyrensis, Ena subtilis corcyrensis (Mousson, 1859)
subulata, Brephulopsis subulata (Rossmässler, 1837)
subulatus, Ramusculus subulatus (Krynicki, 1833)
sulcidens, Euchondrus sulcidens (Mousson, 1861)
sunzhica, Chondrula sunzhica Steklov, 1962
sylvestris, Ena sylvestris Studer, 1789 - syn of: Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)
syriacus, Pene syriacus (Pfeiffer, 1846)
tabidus, Napaeinus tabidus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
tafadaensis, Napaeus tafadaensis Yanes, 2009
tagamichensis, Napaeus tagamichensis Henríquez, 1993
taguluchensis, Napaeus taguluchensis Henríquez, 1993
taiwanica, Mirus taiwanica Möllendorff, 1884
talyschana, Akramovskiella umbrosa talyschana Böttger
talyschanus, Buliminus talyschanus Böttger, 1882 - syn of: Akramovskiella umbrosa talyschana (Böttger, 1882)
tandjanensis, Subzebrinus tandjanensis (Kobelt, 1902)
tantalus, Chondrus zebra tantalus Pfeiffer
tarnierianus, Napaeus tarnierianus Grasset, 1856 - syn of: Napaeinus tabidus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
teneriffae, Napaeus teneriffae Mabille, 1883 - syn of: Napaeinus tabidus (Shuttleworth, 1852)
tenggerica, Ena tenggerica Möllendorff, 1897
tenoensis, Napaeus tenoensis Henríquez, 1993
tenuispira, Asuranena tenuispira (Schileyko, 1984)
tenuistriata, Coccoderma tenuistriata (Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1908)
tenuistriatus, Buliminus tenuistriatus Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1908 - syn of: Coccoderma tenuistriata (Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1908)
teobaldoi, Napaeus teobaldoi Martin, 2009
terverianus, Napaeus terverianus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
terverii, Mauronapaeus terverii (Forbes, 1838)
tetrodon, Pseudochondrula tetrodon (Mortillet, 1854)
texturatus, Napaeus texturatus (Mousson, 1872)
theodosianus, Brephulopsis bidens theodosianus Bourguignat
thibetanus, Mirus thibetanus (Heude, 1882)
thiesseanus, Jaminia thiesseanus (Westerlund, 1879)
tonkiniana, Coccoderma tonkiniana (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912)
tonkinianus, Buliminus tonkinianus Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912 - syn of: Coccoderma tonkiniana (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912)
torilensis, Napaeus torilensis Artiles & Déniz, 2011
torquatus, Buliminus torquatus Westerlund, 1896 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus secalinus (Von Martens, 1881)
tournefortianus, Chondrus tournefortianus Férussac, 1821
transiens, Mirus transiens (Ancey, 1888)
transsylvanicus, Jaminia transsylvanicus Kimakowicz, 1890
traxleri, Mastus bielzi traxleri Kimakowicz
tremulans, Napaeus tremulans Mousson, 1858
tricollis, Ljudmilena tricollis (Mousson, 1876)
tricollis excellens, Buliminus tricollis excellens Retowski, 1889 - syn of: Ljudmilena tricollis (Mousson, 1876)
tricuspidata, Chondrula microtragus tricuspidata Küster
tridens, Chondrula tridens (Müller, 1774)
tridens albolimbata, Chondrula tridens albolimbata (Pfeiffer, 1859)
tridens martynovi, Chondrula tridens martynovi Gural-Sverlova & Gural, 2010
tridens terkensis, Chondrula tridens terkensis Retowski, 1914 - syn of: Chondrula tridens (Müller, 1774)
trigonochilus, Pseudonapaeus trigonochilus (Ancey, 1886)
trisinuata, Chondrulopsina trisinuata Mukhitdinov, 1976 - syn of: Chondrulopsina fedtschenkoi (Ancey, 1886)
trivialis, Mirus trivialis (Ancey, 1888)
tuberifera, Pseudochondrula tuberifera (Böttger, 1879)
tubifera, Pseudochondrula tubifera (Böttger, 1879)
tuccari, Turanena tuccari Gittenberger, 1986
tukuchensis, Pupinidius tukuchensis Kuznetsov & Schileyko, 1997
tumidus, Zebrina tumidus Mousson, 1859 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
turanicus, Buliminus turanicus Ancey, 1893 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus asiaticus (Von Martens, 1881)
turbinata, Zebrina turbinata Olivier, 1791 - syn of: Zebrina detrita (Müller, 1774)
turgidus, Mastus emarginatus turgidus Kobelt
turgidus, Chondrus turgidus Krynicki, 1833 - syn of: Brephulopsis cylindrica (Menke, 1828)
ufjalvianus, Laevozebrinus ufjalvianus (Ancey, 1886)
ugoensis, Mirus japonicus ugoensis Pilsbry & Hirase
ujfalvyanus, Buliminus ujfalvyanus Ancey, 1886
umbrosa, Akramovskiella umbrosa (Mousson, 1873)
umbrosa talyschana, Akramovskiella umbrosa talyschana (Böttger, 1882)
unidentata, Chondrula unidentata Issel, 1866 - syn of: Chondrula tridens (Müller, 1774)
unius, Mastus unius (Böttger, 1885)
urgutensis, Laevozebrinus urgutensis (Kobelt, 1902)
urmianus, Buliminus urmianus Böttger, 1898
usticensis, Mastus usticensis Monterosato, 1892 - syn of: Jaminia pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
vaderi, Chondrula vaderi Gittenberger, 1967
valentini, Buliminus valentini Kobelt, 1902 - syn of: Buliminus urmianus Böttger, 1898
validoi, Napaeus validoi Ibáñez, Alonso & Martin, 2011
vamberyi, Buliminus vamberyi Ancey, 1886 - syn of: Pseudonapaeus asiaticus (Von Martens, 1881)
varentzovi, Ottorosenia varentzovi (Rosen, 1893)
varenzovi, Ottorosenia varenzovi (Rosen, 1893)
varians, Coccoderma varians (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1912)
variatus, Napaeus variatus (Webb & Berthelot, 1833)
variegata, Luchuena reticulata variegata Ancey
varnensis, Zebrina varnensis Pfeiffer, 1847
vastus, Mirus japonicus vastus Pilsbry & Hirase
venegueraensis, Napaeus venegueraensis Artiles, Santana & Déniz, 2011
venerabilis, Mastus venerabilis (Pfeiffer, 1853)
violaceus, Mastus violaceus Maassen, 1995
virescens, Ena virescens Grossu, 1987 - syn of: Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)
voggenreiteri, Napaeus voggenreiteri Hutterer, 2006
volensis, Jaminia volensis Westerlund, 1897 - syn of: Jaminia quadridens (Müller, 1774)
vulgaris, Napaeus vulgaris Morelet & Drouët, 1857
vupium, Merdigera vupium Da Costa, 1778 - syn of: Merdigera obscura (Müller, 1774)
walteri, Petraeus walteri Böttger, 1889 - syn of: Laevozebrinus eremita (Reeve, 1849)
warburgi, Boninena warburgi (Schmacker & Böttger, 1891)
werneri, Chondrula werneri Sturany, 1902
winneguthi, Napaeopsis merditanus winneguthi Sturany
xerampelinus, Petraeomastus xerampelinus (Sturany, 1900)
xerampelinus laetus, Petraeomastus xerampelinus laetus (Möllendorff, 1902)
yildirimi, Borlumastus yildirimi (Schütt, 1995)
yusufelensis, Turanena yusufelensis Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1993
zasiensis, Zebrina zasiensis Bank & Menkhorst, 1992
zebianus, Napaeopsis merditanus zebianus Sturany
zebra, Chondrus zebra (Olivier, 1801)
zebra anatolica, Brephulus zebra anatolica Galland, 1884 - syn of: Chondrus zebrula (Férussac, 1821)
zebra spoliatus, Chondrus zebra spoliatus (Pfeiffer, 1846)
zebra tantalus, Chondrus zebra tantalus Pfeiffer, 1868
zebropsis, Brephulus zebropsis Galland, 1884 - syn of: Chondrus zebrula (Férussac, 1821)
zebrula, Chondrus zebrula (Férussac, 1821)
zeravshanicus, Pseudonapaeus zeravshanicus Pazylov & Daminova, 2001
zilchi, Turanena zilchi Gittenberger & Menkhorst, 1993
zilchi, Thoanteus zilchi Hausdorf, 1993
|