WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA [Order] - CYCLOPHOROIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CYCLOPHORIDAE Gray, 1847 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CYCLOPHORINAE
------------ Genus: Aulopoma F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Aulopoma itieri F.E. Guérin-Méneville, 1847 - ID: 1093204595
Sri Lanka - 14,1 mm Map center:  N: 8° 3' 15'' E: 80° 32' 31''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Suggested links:
http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
http://www.discoverlife.org

------------------ Sub or form: Aulopoma itieri hofmeisteri F.H. Troschel, 1847 - ID: 1093206256
Sri Lanka - 11 mm Map center:  N: 8 3' 15'' E: 80 32' 31''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
synonyms:
  • Aulopoma hofmeisteri F.H. Troschel, 1847
  • Suggested links:
    http://bigai.world.coocan.jp http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017