WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - BUCCINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BUCCINIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: BUCCININAE
------------ Genus: Ancistrolepis W.H. Dall, 1895
--------------- Species: Ancistrolepis grammatus (W.H. Dall, 1907) - ID: 1920200015
Kurile islands - 121 mm Map center:  N: 48° 11' 43'' E: 152° 14' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Ancistrolepis gemmatus grammatus W.H. Dall, 1907
  • Additional DB records:
  • Okhotsk Sea - 125 mm
  • Japan - 122 mm
  • Hokkaido - Japan - 112 mm
  • Japan - 107 mm
  • Okhotsk sea - 99 mm
  • Kurile is. - 65 mm
  • Japan, Dredged from depth around 200 meters - 99 mm
  • Kurile is - 65 mm
  • Japan, Hokkaido
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Menashi
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Yeso Island
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Ancistrolepis grammatus yamazakii J.T. Kuroda, 1944 - ID: 1920200020
    Russia, Okhotsk Sea - 125 mm Map center:  N: 52 38' 22'' E: 149 59' 56''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Ancistrolepis gemmatus yamazakii J.T. Kuroda, 1944
  • Additional DB records:
  • Okhotsk Sea - 92 mm
  • S, Okhotsk sea - 125 mm
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Menashi
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017