WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: DRILLIIDAE Olsson, 1964 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Clathrodrillia W.H. Dall, 1918
--------------- Species: Clathrodrillia flavidula (J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822) - ID: 2112100030
Taiwan - 69 mm Map center:  N: 23° 40' 0'' E: 120° 57' 57''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Ptychobela flavidula J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
  • Drillia flavidula J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
  • Pleurotoma flavidula J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
  • Inquisitor flavidula J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
  • Funa flavidula J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
  • Clavatula flavidula J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
  • Clavus flavidulus J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
  • Additional DB records:
  • Aliguay Island Philippines - 84 mm
  • East China sea - 72.5 mm
  • east china sea - 70.3 mm
  • East China sea - 69 mm
  • Aliguay Island,Dipolog - 69 mm
  • Philippines - 67.1 mm
  • Aliguay island, Mindanao - 67 mm
  • TININA BALUT ISLAND - 67 mm
  • Masbate - 63.5 mm
  • Bohol Philippines - 61 mm
  • Balicasag Is, Bohol Philippines - 60.2 mm
  • Aliguay island,Philippines - 59.7 mm
  • Australia - 58.2 mm
  • Southern Queensland,Australia - 57.4 mm
  • Mozambique - 57 mm
  • Balicasag Is,Bohol Philippines - 54.7 mm
  • Mozambique - 54 mm
  • Aliguay island - 51.5 mm
  • Aliguay, Island,Dipolog - 51 mm
  • East China Sea - 51 mm
  • Olango island,Cebu,Philippines - 48.0 mm
  • Mozambique - 47 mm
  • the East China Sea - 47 mm
  • Mozambique - 45.7 mm
  • Panglao, Bohol Philippines - 45 mm
  • philippines - 40 mm
  • Mactan, Philippines - 35.1 mm
  • Philippines - 31 mm
  • Aliguay, Philippines - 30 mm
  • Bohol Philippines - 69 mm
  • Mozambique - 46 mm
  • Algeria, Algiers Province, Algiers
  • Algiers Province, Algiers
  • Australia, Queensland, off Cape Moreton
  • China
  • China, Guangdong Province, Canton
  • China, Hong Kong
  • China, Hong Kong, off Hong Kong
  • Guangdong Province, Canton
  • Hong Kong, off Hong Kong
  • Ishikawa Prefecture Island, Mikawa
  • Japan, Ishikawa Prefecture Island, Mikawa
  • Japan, Island, Toba, Shima Peninsula, Ise Bay
  • Japan, Kanagawa Prefecture, Sagami -wan Bay
  • Japan, Kanagawa Prefecture, Yokosuka
  • Japan, Kochi Prefecture, Shikoku Island, Tosa Bay
  • Japan, Kochi Prefecture, Shikoku, Tosa
  • Japan, Kyoto Prefecture, Kyoto
  • Japan, Toba, Shima Peninsula, Ise Bay
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Minabe, Tanabe
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Tanabe
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Wakayama
  • Kanagawa Prefecture, Sagami -wan Bay
  • Kanagawa Prefecture, Yokosuka
  • Kochi Prefecture, Shikoku Island, Tosa Bay
  • Kochi Prefecture, Shikoku, Tosa
  • Kyoto Prefecture, Kyoto
  • Philippines
  • Queensland, off Cape Moreton
  • Taiwan, Off Anping, Tainan
  • Wakayama Prefecture, Minabe, Tanabe, Tanabe Bay
  • Wakayama Prefecture, Wakayama
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://collections.si.edu http://biocache.ala.org.au

    Image from Claudio Galli

    Philippines, Balicasag Island, Taken with tangle nets, About 100 m deep, October 2005 - 55,2 mm
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017