WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: DRILLIIDAE Olsson, 1964 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Fusiturricula W.P. Woodring, 1928
--------------- Species: Fusiturricula lavinoides (A.A. Olsson, 1922) - ID: 2115507310
Colombia - 12,1 mm Map center:  N: 5° 21' 34'' W: 72° 38' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Turricula lavinoides A.A. Olsson, 1922
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Fusiturricula lavinoides limonensis (A.A. Olsson, 1922) - ID: 2115507300
    Brazil, Rio de Janeiro - 10,7 mm Map center:  S: 22 29' 38'' W: 43 9' 52''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Fusiturricula limonensis A.A. Olsson, 1922
  • Turricula limonensis A.A. Olsson, 1922
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017