WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MITROMORPHIDAE Casey, 1904 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Lovellona T. Iredale, 1917
--------------- Species: Lovellona atramentosa (L.A. Reeve, 1849) - ID: 2121460010
Philippines, Olango Island - 10,4 mm Map center:  N: 10° 15' 52'' E: 124° 3' 23''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Conus atramentosus L.A. Reeve, 1849
  • Additional DB records:
  • philippines - 10.5 mm
  • Olango, Philippines. - 10.3 mm
  • Philippines - 10 mm
  • Olango, Philippines. - 9 mm
  • Olango Is., Philippines - 8 mm
  • Hawaii 1989 - 7.6 mm
  • Pueu, Tahiti - 7 mm
  • Australia - 6 mm
  • Olango, Philippines - 9 mm
  • Hawaii - 7,7 mm
  • Cocos Keeling Islands, Horsburgh Island
  • Cocos Keeling Islands, West Island
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Kepuhi Point, Makaha, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Kahaluu, (Kona), Honauwau
  • Indonesia, Roemwakon Eiland Island, Aoeri Island
  • Indonesia, Sowek, Soepiori Island, Schouten Islands
  • Madagascar, Nosy Sakatia, W. NosyBe
  • Madagascar, Pointe Lokobe, SE Nosy Be
  • Philippines, Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu
  • Society Islands, Huaheine
  • Solomon Islands, Ataa District Malaita Island
  • Tanzania, Zanzibar, Nyange Island
  • Tanzania, Zanzibar, Outer Reef, Kiwengwa
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017