WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BORSONIIDAE Bellardi, 1888 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Belaturricula A. Powell, 1951
--------------- Species: Belaturricula turrita (H. Strebel, 1908) - ID: 2128816235
Canada, Quebec, Cap-des-Rosiers  Map center:  N: 48° 53' 59'' W: 64° 17' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bela turrita H. Strebel, 1908
  • Suggested links:
    https://www.researchgate.net http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Belaturricula turrita multispiralis R.K. Dell, 1990 - ID: 2128816245
    Shetland Islands  Map center:  S: 62 30' 0'' W: 57 53' 59''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Shetland Islands, Bransfield Strait
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017