WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BORSONIIDAE Bellardi, 1888 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Asthenotoma G.F. Harris & H.W. Burrows, 1891
--------------- Species: Asthenotoma ornata (J.L.M. Defrance, 1826 ) † - ID: 2128817795
Netherlands - 18 mm
FOSSIL
Pliocene
Map center:  N: 52° 26' 46'' E: 5° 45' 52''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Suggested links:
http://www.nmr-pics.nl

------------------ Sub or form: Asthenotoma ornata atticae (F. Nordsieck, 1977) - ID: 2128801155
Aegine, Attiki, Greece - 10 mm Map center:  N: 37 37' 4'' E: 21 36' 37''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
synonyms:
  • Fehria atticae F. Nordsieck, 1977
  • Asthenotoma atticae F. Nordsieck, 1977
  • Additional DB records:
  • Salamina Island, Greece - 7,99 mm
  • Salamina Island, Greece - 7,8 mm
  • Salamina Island, Greece - 7,46 mm
  • Saronikos, Greece - 6,16 mm
  • Saronikos gulf, Greece - 5,11 mm
  • Saronikos, GREECE - 3 mm
  • Salamina Island, Greece - 8 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.nmr-pics.nl

    ------------------ Sub or form: Asthenotoma ornata canarica (J.L.M. Defrance, 1826) - ID: 2128801145
      No Georeferenced data available
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017