WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - ARCHITECTONICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ARCHITECTONICIDAE J.E. Gray, 1850 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Pseudotorinia F. Sacco, 1892
--------------- Species: Pseudotorinia architae (O.G. Costa, 1841) - ID: 2210800000
Spain, Malaga - 10 mm Map center:  N: 36° 45' 47'' W: 4° 35' 24''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pseudotorinia soverbii S.C.T. Hanley, 1862
  • Heliacus sowerbyi S.C.T. Hanley, 1862
  • Additional DB records:
  • Barcelona, Spain - 10 mm
  • Barcelona, Spain - 9 mm
  • Barcelona, Spain - 8.5 mm
  • Estepona (Malaga) - 8 mm
  • Spain - 8 mm
  • Spain - 7 mm
  • Barcelona, Spain - 7 mm
  • Circeo, Italy - 6.3 mm
  • Bozcaada Island, Turkey - 6 mm
  • Estepona (Malaga) - 6 mm
  • Spain - 6 mm
  • Barcelona, Spain - 6 mm
  • Spain, Pleistocene - 5.8 mm
  • Barcelona, Spain - 5 mm
  • Tarragona, Spain - 5 mm
  • Is. Capraia, italy - 5 mm
  • Scilla, RC, Italy - 4 mm
  • Bozcaada Island, Turkey - 4 mm
  • Saronikos, Greece - 3.8 mm
  • Cannizzaro (CT) - 3 mm
  • Spain
  • Barcelona, Spain
  • Bahamas, Gold Rock, Grand Bahama Island
  • Bahamas, Indian Cay, Grand Bahama Island
  • Bahamas, Lucaya, Grand Bahama Island
  • Bahamas, Tamarind, Grand Bahama Island
  • Costa Rica, Viradores Sur Island, Bahia del Coco
  • Florida, Alligator Reef
  • Florida, Egmont Key
  • Florida, Lantana
  • Florida, Monroe County, Florida Keys
  • Texas, Freeport
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Pseudotorinia architae cristallina (G.W. Nowell-Usticke, 1969) - ID: 5358000036
    Florida - 5,9 mm Map center:  N: 26 15' 23'' W: 80 52' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Pseudotorinia crystallina G.W. Nowell-Usticke, 1969
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Pseudotorinia architae retifera (W.H. Dall, 1892) - ID: 5358000054
    Western Atlantic  No Georeferenced data available
    Suggested links:
    http://www.researchgate.net
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017