WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - ARCHITECTONICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ARCHITECTONICIDAE J.E. Gray, 1850 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Pseudomalaxis P. Fischer, 1885
--------------- Species: Pseudomalaxis obolos (K.H. Barnard, 1963) - ID: 2210850005
South Africa, Natal, Richards Bay - 9,2 mm Map center:  S: 28° 48' 0'' E: 32° 6' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pseudomalaxis navakaensis H.S. Ladd, 1982
  • Pseudomalaxis smithae R.N. Kilburn, 1977
  • Heliacus smithae R.N. Kilburn, 1977
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017