WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - ARCHITECTONICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ARCHITECTONICIDAE J.E. Gray, 1850 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Architectonica P.F. Röding, 1798
--------------- Species: Architectonica karsteni R.F. Rutsch, 1934 - ID: 2211100321
Ecuador  Map center:  S: 1° 51' 14'' W: 80° 47' 4''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Architectonica nobilis karsteni R.F. Rutsch, 1934
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017