WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - EUPULMONATA [Order] - ELLOBIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ELLOBIIDAE L. Pfeiffer, 1854 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CARYCHIINAE
------------ Genus: Carychium (Saraphia) A. Risso, 1826
--------------- Species: Saraphia tridentatum (A. Risso, 1826) - ID: 3540000045
Belgium - 2 mm Map center:  N: 50° 49' 23'' E: 4° 38' 35''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Carychium nanum H.C. Küster, 1841
  • Carychium striolatum J.R. Bourguignat, 1857
  • Additional DB records:
  • Spain - 11 mm
  • Algeria, Algiers Province, Algiers
  • Austria, Oberoesterreich, Bez. Braunau/Inn
  • Belgium, E Waulin (se Dinant)
  • Bermuda, Hamilton Parish, Whitby Cave, Bailey Bay
  • France, Auxerre, Dept Yonne
  • France, Auxonne
  • France, Vaucluse, 10 km road Cereste to Apt
  • Germany, Baden-Wuerttemberg, NSG Schwenninger Moos
  • Germany, Dilwial Chalk Tuffa, Diessen (Bavaria)
  • Germany, Hesse, Rambachtal, Wiesbaden
  • Germany, Hessen, Butzbach/Taunus
  • Germany, Hessen, Wiesbaden-Rambach, Rambachtal
  • Italy
  • Italy, Gardone Riveria, Brescia Prov.
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Achado do Loural
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Rba. da Maddalena
  • Romania, Ciorani-Vrancea, Mare Balta
  • Romania, Mehadia, Baile Herculane, Tal des Cerna-Bachs
  • Romania, Sibiu, Rasinari
  • Romania, Transylvania
  • Russia, Siberia, Kudia River, Amagu
  • Sweden, Alvsborg Province, Boras, Rya Asar
  • Sweden, Narke
  • Sweden, North of LAke Ringsjon, Skane
  • UK, Dorset, Woods, Kingston
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Saraphia tridentatum elongatum (A. Villa & J. Villa, 1841) - ID: 5610000140
    Cook Islands, Rurutu  Map center:  S: 22 27' 28'' W: 151 20' 18''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Carychium elongatum A. Villa & J. Villa, 1841
  • Additional DB records:
  • Cook Islands
  • Fiji
  • Hawaii
  • Philippines
  • Thailand
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017