WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICARIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HELICARIONIDAE Bourguignat, 1877 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: HELICARIONINAE
------------ Genus: Dendrotrochus H.A. Pilsbry, 1894
--------------- Species: Dendrotrochus helicinoides (J.B. Hombron & C.H. Jacquinot, 1841) - ID: 4320954000
Papua New Guinea, Admiralty Islands  Map center:  S: 2° 2' 53'' E: 147° 0' 44''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Solomons - 14.6 mm
  • Munda New Georgia Island
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.flmnh.ufl.edu http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Dendrotrochus helicinoides cleryi (C.A. Récluz, 1851) - ID: 4322505323
    Philippines, Palawan Island - 6 mm Map center:  N: 9 36' 25'' E: 118 29' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Helix cleryi C.A. Récluz, 1851
  • Additional DB records:
  • Papua New Guinea - 15,3 mm
  • Moluccas
  • Papua New Guinea, Admiralty Islands
  • Papua New Guinea, Bismarck Archipelago
  • Papua New Guinea, Bougainville, Solomon Islands
  • Samoa, Navigators Islands
  • Solomon Islands
  • Solomon Islands, Aola, Guadalcanal
  • Solomon Islands, Cape Hunter, Guadalcanal
  • Solomon Islands, Robiana
  • Solomon Islands, San Crisoval Islands
  • Solomon Islands, Simbo Island
  • Solomon Islands, Three Sisters Islands
  • Solomon Islands, Ugi
  • Solomon Islands, Yardina, Russell Islands
  • Vanuatu
  • Suggested links:
    http://coldb.mnhn.fr http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017