WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICARIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HELICARIONIDAE Bourguignat, 1877 (Land)
------------ Genus: Trochochlamys T. Habe, 1946
--------------- Species: Trochochlamys lioconus (H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1905) - ID: 4322504611
Japan, Yamagata  Map center:  N: 38° 14' 25'' E: 140° 21' 48''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Kaliella lioconus H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1905
  • Additional DB records:
  • Iwate Prefecture, Morioka
  • Japan, Iwate Prefecture, Kamaishi
  • Japan, Iwate Prefecture, Morioka
  • Japan, Omuzusan, Izu
  • Japan, Yamagata Prefecture, Yutasawi, Uzen
  • Yamagata Prefecture, Yutasawi, Uzen
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Trochochlamys lioconus goniozona (H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1905) - ID: 4322504603
    Japan  Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017