WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICARIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HELICARIONIDAE Bourguignat, 1877 (Land)
------------ Genus: Yamatochlamys T. Habe, 1945
--------------- Species: Yamatochlamys vaga (H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1904) - ID: 4322505147
Japan, Tokushima  Map center:  N: 34° 18' 16'' E: 134° 42' 25''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Microcystina vaga H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1904
  • Additional DB records:
  • Hyogo Prefecture, Fukura, Awaji
  • Hyogo Prefecture, Ibo, Ufuyama Shrine at Senbon, Shinguu
  • Hyogo Prefecture, Iwaya, Awaji
  • Ishikawa Prefecture, Hakusan Kaga
  • Kinki, Gojo, Yamato
  • Osaka Prefecture, Midzuma, Idzumi
  • Shimane Prefecture, Nokamura, Oki Islands
  • Tokushima Prefecture, Shikoku, Muya, Awa
  • Wakayama Prefecture, Wakayama, Nichizenguu Shrine at Akizuki
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Yamatochlamys vaga adamsi J.T. Kuroda & T. Kawamoto, 1956 - ID: 4322505139
    Japan  Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017