WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICARIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HELICARIONIDAE Bourguignat, 1877 (Land)
------------ Genus: Trochochlamys T. Habe, 1946
--------------- Species: Trochochlamys fraterna (H.A. Pilsbry, 1900) - ID: 4322505427
Japan, Shimane  Map center:  N: 34° 56' 34'' E: 131° 59' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Kaliella fraterna H.A. Pilsbry, 1900
  • Additional DB records:
  • Hyogo Prefecture, Kashima, Harima
  • Japan, Shimane Prefecture, Oki
  • Kochi Prefecture, Shikoku, Tosa
  • Tokushima Prefecture, Shikoku, Anan, Suii
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Trochochlamys fraterna takahashii J.T. Kuroda, 1963 - ID: 4322505419
    Japan  Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017