WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICARIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HELICARIONIDAE Bourguignat, 1877 (Land)
------------ Genus: Trochochlamys T. Habe, 1946
--------------- Species: Trochochlamys praealta (H.A. Pilsbry, 1902) - ID: 4322505955
Japan, Niigata  Map center:  N: 38° 1' 1'' E: 138° 29' 31''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Kaliella praealta H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1903
  • Diastole praealta H.A. Pilsbry, 1902
  • Additional DB records:
  • Niigata Prefecture, Sado Island, Sado, Shukunegimura, Sado
  • Shiga Prefecture, Ryozen, Omi
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Trochochlamys praealta izushichtoensis (H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1903) - ID: 4322505947
    Japan  Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017