WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MONADENIIDAE H. Nordsieck, 1987 (Land)
------------ Genus: Monadenia H.A. Pilsbry, 1895
--------------- Species: Monadenia fidelis (J.E. Gray, 1834) - ID: 4561100025
California, Trinidad - 30 mm Map center:  N: 41° 41' 56'' W: 124° 12' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Helix fidelis J.E. Gray, 1834
  • Additional DB records:
  • Trinidad California - 35 mm
  • USA (Oregon) - 32 mm
  • Jefferson County, Washington - 24.5 mm
  • Jefferson County, Washington - 23 mm
  • Little River, Trinidad, California - 30 mm
  • Auburn King Country
  • California
  • California, Humboldt Bay
  • California, Shasta County
  • Columbia River
  • Oregon
  • Oregon, Cape Arago Light
  • Oregon, Columbia River
  • Oregon, Cottage Grove
  • Oregon, Dalles
  • Oregon, Douglas County
  • Oregon, Empire
  • Oregon, Gladstone Park
  • Oregon, Hayden Island
  • Oregon, Port Orfoed
  • Oregon, Port Orford
  • Oregon, Portland
  • Oregon, Salem
  • Oregon, Scottsburg
  • Oregon, Sisters Rocks
  • Oregon, Southwest
  • Oregon, Surishome
  • Oregon, Swisshome
  • Oregon, Trail
  • Oregon, Umpqua River
  • Oregon, Willamina
  • Washington, Carson
  • Washington, Knapton
  • Washington, Nesqually
  • Washington, Port Angelos
  • Washington, Puget Sound
  • Washington, Seattle
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Monadenia fidelis flava (H. Hemphill, 1892) - ID: 4562650077
    Oregon - 34,4 mm Map center:  N: 45 18' 55'' W: 124 0' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Monadenia fidelis minor (W.G. Binney, 1885) - ID: 5808000001
    Oregon  Map center:  N: 45 18' 55'' W: 124 0' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Monadenia fidelis smithiana S.S. Berry - ID: 4562650072
    California, Del Norte County  Map center:  N: 41 42' 27'' W: 123 57' 57''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • California, Del Norte County, Point St. George
  • California, Kelsey Creek, Siskiyou County
  • California, Siskiyou County, 2 mi W of Etna
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017