WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - ARCHITECTONICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ARCHITECTONICIDAE J.E. Gray, 1850 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Adelphotectonica R. Bieler, 1987
--------------- Species: Adelphotectonica uruguaya (A. Carcelles, 1953) - ID: 5358000001
Brazil, Sao Luis - 12 mm Map center:  S: 2° 20' 25'' W: 44° 19' 50''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Adelphotectonica sindermanni A. Merrill & K.J. Boss, 1984
  • Additional DB records:
  • Brazil 2011 - 7 mm
  • Brasil - 12 mm
  • Brasil
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Adelphotectonica uruguaya sunderlandi E.J. Petuch, 1987 - ID: 5358000011
    Caribbean  Map center:  N: 16 36' 22'' W: 72 19' 8''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017