WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PTERIOMORPHIA [Subclass] - PECTINIDA [Order] - PECTINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PROPEAMUSSIIDAE Abbott, 1954 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Parvamussium F. Sacco, 1897
--------------- Species: Parvamussium thetidis (C. Hedley, 1902) - ID: 5470100085
Australia, Mooloolaba - 8 mm Map center:  S: 26° 25' 18'' E: 153° 2' 35''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Ctenamusium salacon T. Iredale, 1929
  • Amussium thetidis C. Hedley, 1902
  • Additional DB records:
  • Mooloolaba, Australia - 8 mm
  • New Caledonia
  • New South Wales
  • Queensland, City - Remainder
  • Victoria, Bass Coast  Bal
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017