WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICARIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ARIOPHANTIDAE Godwin-Austen, 1888 (Land)
------------ Genus: Elaphroconcha G.P.L.K. Gude, 1911
--------------- Species: Elaphroconcha floresiana (E.C. Von Martens, 1891) - ID: 5770000203
Indonesia, Bali  Map center:  S: 8° 13' 46'' E: 115° 21' 7''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Elaphroconcha florensiana E.C. Von Martens, 1891
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Elaphroconcha floresiana peramoena (E.A. Smith, 1899) - ID: 4333454737
    Indonesia, Flores - 38,3 mm Map center:  S: 8 31' 3'' E: 120 47' 53''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017