WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA [Subclass] - EUHETERODONTA [Infraclass] - ANOMALODESMATA [Order] - VERTICORDIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: EUCIROIDAE Dall, 1895 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Euciroa W.H. Dall, 1881
--------------- Species: Euciroa rostrata (K.H.J. Thiele & S.G.A. Jaeckel, 1931) - ID: 6360150015
China, Zhejiang - 51 mm Map center:  N: 31° 6' 0'' E: 119° 42' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Haliris rostrata K.H.J. Thiele & S.G.A. Jaeckel, 1931
  • Additional DB records:
  • East China sea - 62 mm
  • east China sea - 58 mm
  • East China sea - 55 mm
  • East China Sea, - 54.9 mm
  • East China sea - 54.7 mm
  • china - 54.4 mm
  • east China sea - 54 mm
  • East China Sea - 53 mm
  • East China sea - 51.5 mm
  • east china sea - 51.2 mm
  • east China sea - 51 mm
  • east China sea - 50 mm
  • china sea - 49 mm
  • East China sea - 49 mm
  • east China sea - 48 mm
  • east China sea - 47 mm
  • east China sea - 45 mm
  • East China sea - 43 mm
  • east China sea - 39 mm
  • E.china sea tarweled in 300m - 38.7 mm
  • East China Sea - 36 mm
  • china - 36 mm
  • East China sea - 33 mm
  • Japan - 28 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Euciroa rostrata teramachii J.T. Kuroda, 1952 - ID: 6360550145
    China, Zhejiang - 43,4 mm Map center:  N: 31 6' 0'' E: 119 42' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Euciroa teramachii J.T. Kuroda, 1952
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017