WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA [Subclass] - AGONIATITIDA [Order] - AMIMAGONIATITOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AUGURITIDAE Bogoslovsky, 1961 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: AUGURITINAE
------------ Genus: Celaeceras Sepkoski Jr., 2002 †
--------------- Species: Celaeceras praematurum (Barrande, 1877 ) † - ID: 6415000002
Czech Republic, JihoÄćeský, Písek 
FOSSIL
Devonian
Map center:  N: 49° 30' 0'' E: 14° 18' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Goniatites praematurus Barrande, 1877 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • Czech Republic, Jiho?eský
  • Barrandia, Czech Republic
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017