WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - ARCHITECTONICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ARCHITECTONICIDAE J.E. Gray, 1850 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Architectonica P.F. Röding, 1798
--------------- Species: Architectonica textilina W.H. Dall, 1892 † - ID: 6606000075
USA, Mississippi 
FOSSIL
Oligocene
Map center:  N: 30° 25' 44'' W: 89° 1' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Solarium textilinum W.H. Dall, 1892 †

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Architectonica textilina caseyi McNeil, 1984 † - ID: 6606000061
    USA, Mississippi - 11 mm
    FOSSIL
    Oligocene
    Map center:  N: 30 25' 44'' W: 89 1' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • USA, Mississippi, Hiwannee 1 - 11 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.fossilshells.nl
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017