WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA [Subclass] - AMMONITIDA [Order] - HOPLITOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HOPLITIDAE Douvillé, 1890 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: HOPLITINAE
------------ Genus: Hoplites Neumayr, 1875 †
--------------- Species: Hoplites benettianus (J. de C. Sowerby, 1826 ) † - ID: 7002000012
France, Aube 
FOSSIL
Map center:  N: 48° 19' 59'' E: 4° 10' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Suggested links:
http://jsdammonites.fr http://www.ammonites.fr

------------------ Sub or form: Hoplites benettianus baylei Spath, 1925 † - ID: 7002000015
France, Aube 
FOSSIL
Map center:  N: 48 19' 59'' E: 4 9' 59''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
Suggested links:
http://www.ammonites.fr

------------------ Sub or form: Hoplites benettianus bullatus Spath, 1925 † - ID: 7002000022
France, Aube 
FOSSIL
No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Hoplites bullatus Spath, 1925 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://jsdammonites.fr

    ------------------ Sub or form: Hoplites benettianus devisensis Spath, 1925 † - ID: 7002000016
    France, Aube 
    FOSSIL
    Map center:  N: 48 19' 59'' E: 4 9' 59''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.ammonites.fr

    ------------------ Sub or form: Hoplites benettianus pseudodeluci Spath, 1925 † - ID: 7002000017
    France, Aube 
    FOSSIL
    Map center:  N: 48 19' 59'' E: 4 9' 59''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.ammonites.fr
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017