WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA [Subclass] - EUHETERODONTA [Infraclass] - IMPARIDENTIA [Superorder] - LUCINIDA [Order] - LUCINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MACTROMYIDAE Cox, 1929 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Mactromya Agassiz, 1843 †
--------------- Species: Mactromya rugosa (F.A. Roemer, 1836 ) † - ID: 7242000099
Eritrea, Debubawi Keyih Bahri, Areta' 
FOSSIL
Lower Cretaceous
Map center:  N: 14° 30' 0'' E: 40° 53' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Lucina rugosa F.A. Roemer, 1836 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017