WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA [Order] - CYCLOPHOROIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MEGALOMASTOMIDAE Blanford, 1864 (Land)
------------ Genus: Farcimen F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Farcimen bituberculatum (G.B. Sowerby, 1843) - ID: 1060854040
Cuba - 26 mm Map center:  N: 21° 51' 31'' W: 78° 42' 45''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Cuba, Banae Mountains
  • Cuba, El Mamey, B.Vista, Santa Clara
  • Cuba, Pica Tuerte
  • Cuba, San Jose, Sancti Spiritus
  • Cuba, Santa Clara, Loma Esperanza
  • Cuba, Santi Espiritus
  • Cuba, Sopimpa, Santa Clara
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Farcimen bituberculatum crassum C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1942 - ID: 5178000070
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Farcimen bituberculatum giganteum C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1942 - ID: 5178000071
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Farcimen bituberculatum gutierrezi C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1942 - ID: 5178000072
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Farcimen bituberculatum minor W. Kobelt, 1902 - ID: 5178000073
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Cyclostoma auriculatum G.B. I Sowerby
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017