WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA [Order] - CYCLOPHOROIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MEGALOMASTOMIDAE Blanford, 1864 (Land)
------------ Genus: Farcimen F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Farcimen procer F. Poey, 1854 - ID: 1060854060
Cuba - 29 mm Map center:  N: 21° 51' 31'' W: 78° 42' 45''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Megalomastoma complanatum L. Pfeiffer, 1856
  • Additional DB records:
  • Cuba, Cerro de Caballos, F. of Pinas
  • Cuba, Cerro de Casas, F. of Pinas
  • Cuba, Isla de la Juventud
  • Cuba, Isla de la Juventud, Casas Mountains
  • Cuba, Isla de la Juventud, Sierra de Cassas
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Farcimen procer roigi L.O. Alcalde, 1945 - ID: 5178000095
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017