WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA [Order] - CYCLOPHOROIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MEGALOMASTOMIDAE Blanford, 1864 (Land)
------------ Genus: Farcimen F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Farcimen vignalense C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1942 - ID: 1060854261
Cuba - 23,4 mm Map center:  N: 21° 51' 31'' W: 78° 42' 45''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Farcimen vinalense C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1942
  • Additional DB records:
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio, Ensenda de San Vincente, Vinales
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio, S part, Sierra Mina Constancia, Vinales
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Farcimen vignalense scopulorum C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1942 - ID: 1060604015
    Cuba - 28 mm Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio - 28 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017