WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - CERITHIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PLEUROCERIDAE P. Fischer, 1885 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Elimia H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
--------------- Species: Elimia clavaeformis (I. Lea, 1841) - ID: 1300150180
USA. Virginia  Map center:  N: 37° 51' 15'' W: 76° 11' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Melania clavaeformis I. Lea, 1841
  • Goniobasis clavaeformis I. Lea, 1841
  • Additional DB records:
  • Alabama
  • Alabama, Auburn
  • Alabama, Bibb County
  • Alabama, Coosa River
  • Alabama, Jacksonville
  • Alabama, Montevallo Creek
  • Alabama, Montvallo
  • Alabama, Shelby County
  • Kentucky, Pulaski, Sinking Creek
  • Missouri, Carter County
  • Tennessee
  • Tennessee, 1st Creek, Knoxville
  • Tennessee, 3rd Creek, Knoxville
  • Tennessee, Bald Mountain
  • Tennessee, Blount County, Montvale
  • Tennessee, Chattanooga
  • Tennessee, Cumberland Gap
  • Tennessee, East Tennessee
  • Tennessee, eastern
  • Tennessee, Holston River
  • Tennessee, Island Creek
  • Tennessee, Knox County, 2nd Creek
  • Tennessee, Mascot, Hati Creek
  • Tennessee, Roane County
  • Tennessee, Sinking Creek
  • Tennessee, Sinking Creek. East
  • Tennessee, Turkey Creek
  • Tennessee, Turkey Creek, Concord
  • USA, Georgia
  • Virginia
  • Virginia, Lee County, Stickeys
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.fwgna.org http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Elimia clavaeformis acutocarinata (I. Lea, 1841) - ID: 1300150185
    USA. Virginia  Map center:  N: 37 51' 15'' W: 76 11' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Elimia clavaeformis unciale (S.S. Haldeman, 1841) - ID: 5140000009
    USA. Virginia  Map center:  N: 37 51' 15'' W: 76 11' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.fwgna.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017