WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - CERITHIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PLEUROCERIDAE P. Fischer, 1885 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Goniobasis I. Lea, 1862
--------------- Species: Goniobasis floridensis (L.A. Reeve, 1860) - ID: 1300150300
Florida, Marion County  Map center:  N: 29° 16' 43'' W: 82° 7' 40''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Florida, Marion County, Silver Glen Springs
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Goniobasis floridensis timidus (C. Goodrich, 1942) - ID: 5140000008
    USA, Georgia  Map center:  N: 31 18' 13'' W: 82 37' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Goniobasis mutabilis timidus C. Goodrich, 1942
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.fwgna.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017