WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - CERITHIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PLEUROCERIDAE P. Fischer, 1885 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Lithasia S.S. Haldeman, 1840
--------------- Species: Lithasia anthonyi (J.H. Redfield, 1854) - ID: 1300200010
USA, Georgia - 18 mm Map center:  N: 31° 18' 13'' W: 82° 37' 13''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Eurycaelon anthonyii J.H. Redfield, 1854
  • Additional DB records:
  • Alabama, Bridgeport
  • Alabama, Caheba River
  • Alabama, Jackson County, Tennessee River
  • Alabama, Jackson County, Tennessee River, Bridgeport
  • Alabama, Tennessee River
  • Alabama, Tennessrr River Bridgeport
  • Tennessee
  • Tennessee, eastern
  • Tennessee, Emory River, Harriman
  • Tennessee, Holston River
  • Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Tennessee, Marion County, Battle Creek, Ketchall
  • Tennessee, Marion County, Sequatchee River, Jasper
  • Tennessee, Marion County, Sequatchie River
  • Tennessee, Tenn. River, Knoxville
  • Tennessee, Williams Island, 3 miles west of Chattanooga
  • USA, Georgia, Cherokee County
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017