WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - CERITHIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PLEUROCERIDAE P. Fischer, 1885 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Goniobasis I. Lea, 1862
--------------- Species: Goniobasis arachnoides (J.G. Anthony, 1854) - ID: 1300200020
Tennessee - 19,9 mm Map center:  N: 35° 35' 49'' W: 86° 26' 18''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Goniobasis arachnoidea J.G. Anthony, 1854
  • Additional DB records:
  • Tennessee, Blount County
  • Tennessee, Blount County, Sinking Creek
  • Tennessee, Brook to Bat Creek
  • Tennessee, Cleveland County, Club Lake
  • Tennessee, Country Club Creek Lakes
  • Tennessee, Creek no.1, P & B Grist Mill, Knoxville
  • Tennessee, Cumberland Gap
  • Tennessee, First Creek, Knoxville
  • Tennessee, Holston River
  • Tennessee, Honey Suckle Spring
  • Tennessee, Knob Fork Creek, Dante, Hines Valley
  • Tennessee, Knox County, Turkey Creek
  • Tennessee, Knoxville
  • Tennessee, London
  • Tennessee, Monroe County
  • Tennessee, Monroe County, Pondemuth Branch
  • Tennessee, Monroe County, Sweetwater
  • Tennessee, Nashville
  • Tennessee, Sweetwater
  • Tennessee, Tributary Bull Run Creek, Edgemoor
  • Tennessee, Wolfteaver Creek, Ooltewah
  • Virginia, Lee, Indian Creek, 4 mi. S.W. of Ewing
  • Virginia, Little Moccasin Crk., Gate City
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Goniobasis arachnoides spinella I. Lea, 1862 - ID: 1300150025
    Alabama  Map center:  N: 31 54' 43'' W: 86 43' 26''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017