WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - CERITHIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PLEUROCERIDAE P. Fischer, 1885 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Goniobasis I. Lea, 1862
--------------- Species: Goniobasis catenaria (T. Say, 1822) - ID: 1302951867
Maryland, USA - 9 mm Map center:  N: 38° 10' 17'' W: 75° 12' 19''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Maryland - 9 mm
  • Florida
  • Florida, Apalachicola River
  • Florida, Chipola
  • Florida, Econfina River
  • Florida, Itschtucknee River
  • Florida, Lake County
  • Florida, Lake George
  • Florida, Magby Springs
  • Florida, Marion County
  • Florida, Off Palm Beach
  • Florida, Orange City
  • Florida, Pasco County, Trilby
  • Florida, Poe Springs
  • Florida, Run Tampa
  • Florida, Santa Fe River
  • Florida, Shell heaps of
  • Florida, Silver Springs
  • Florida, Suwanee River
  • Florida, Tampa
  • Florida, Wekiva River
  • South Carolina
  • USA, Georgia
  • USA, Georgia, Decatur County
  • USA, Georgia, Dooly County
  • USA, Georgia, Etowah River
  • USA, Georgia, Fulton County
  • USA, Georgia, Laurens County
  • USA, Georgia, Newton County
  • USA, Georgia, Oconee County
  • USA, Georgia, Richmond County
  • USA, Georgia, Warren County
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Goniobasis catenaria dislocata (E. Ravenel, 1834) - ID: 1302950230
    USA. Virginia  Map center:  N: 37 51' 15'' W: 76 11' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • USA, Virginia
  • Alabama
  • Alabama, Tuscaloosa
  • North Carolina
  • North Carolina, Eno River, Durham County
  • North Carolina, Franklin County, Sandy Creek
  • North Carolina, Polk County
  • North Carolina, Swannanoa River at U.S. 70, Buncome
  • South Carolina, Elloree, Orangeburg County
  • Tennessee
  • Tennessee, Polk County, Hiwassee River at TN315
  • USA, Georgia, Cherokee County
  • USA, Georgia, Chickamagua Creek, Ringgold
  • USA, Georgia, Columbus
  • USA, Georgia, White County
  • Suggested links:
    http://mkohl1.net http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Goniobasis catenaria effosa M. Smith, 1938 - ID: 5140000041
    Florida, Palm Beach County  Map center:  N: 26 42' 20'' W: 80 2' 11''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Goniobasis effosa M. Smith, 1938

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Goniobasis catenaria inclinans I. Lea, 1862 - ID: 1300150145
    USA, Georgia  Map center:  N: 31 18' 13'' W: 82 37' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Goniobasis catenaria vanhyningiana C. Goodrich, 1921 - ID: 1302950240
    Florida  Map center:  N: 26 15' 23'' W: 80 52' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Florida, Lake County, Seminole Run
  • Florida, Orange County, Rock Springs
  • Florida, Seminole Springs, Eustis
  • Suggested links:
    http://mkohl1.net http://clade.ansp.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017