WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - LITTORINIMORPHA [Order] - CAPULOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CAPULIDAE Fleming, 1822 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Neoiphinoe T. Habe, 1978
--------------- Species: Neoiphinoe kroeyeri (R.A. Philippi, 1849) - ID: 1551101007
Norway, Kongsfjorden  Map center:  N: 70° 37' 53'' E: 28° 13' 8''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Trichotropis kroyeri R.A. Philippi, 1849
  • Iphinopsis kroyeri R.A. Philippi, 1849
  • Trichotropis kutzeri G.B. II Sowerby, 1849
  • Additional DB records:
  • Kongsfjord
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.iopan.gda.pl http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017