WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - LITTORINIMORPHA [Order] - CYPRAEOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: OVULIDAE Fleming, 1822 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: PRIONOVOLVINAE
------------ Genus: Primovula K.H.J. Thiele, 1925
--------------- Species: Primovula roseomaculata (M.M. Schepman, 1909) - ID: 1631304005
Japan, Wakayama - 9,4 mm Map center:  N: 33° 58' 5'' E: 135° 6' 41''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pseudosimnia florida J.T. Kuroda, 1958
  • Primovula kurodai C.N. Cate & M. Azuma, 1973
  • Primovula sinomaris C.N. Cate, 1973
  • Additional DB records:
  • Minabe-cho Sakai Wakayama, 40-60m (2/2000)
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Primovula roseomaculata florida (J.T. Kuroda, 1958) - ID: 1640055195
    Japan, Wakayama - 8 mm Map center:  N: 33 58' 5'' E: 135 6' 41''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Primovula florida J.T. Kuroda, 1958
  • Additional DB records:
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Kushimoto, Higashi-muro
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Kusui, Kii Peninsula, Kii Strait
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Minabe, Kii
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, off Minabe
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Tanabe
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017