WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PTERIOMORPHIA [Subclass] - PECTINIDA [Order] - PECTINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: TOSAPECTINIDAE Trushchelev, 1984 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Tosapecten Kobayashi & Ichikawa, 1949 †
--------------- Species: Tosapecten suzukii (T. Kobayashi, 1931 ) † - ID: 1722000004
Japan, Shikoku 
FOSSIL
Map center:  N: 34° 13' 24'' E: 133° 22' 27''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pecten suzukii T. Kobayashi, 1931 †
  • Tosapecten suzukii regularis T. Kobayashi, 1964 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://umdb.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp

    ------------------ Sub or form: Tosapecten suzukii fujimotoi (T. Kobayashi, 1935 †) - ID: 1722000005
    Japan, Shikoku 
    FOSSIL
    Map center:  N: 34 13' 24'' E: 133 22' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Tosapecten suzukii inflatus T. Kobayashi & M. Ichikawa, 1949 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://umdb.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp

    ------------------ Sub or form: Tosapecten suzukii hirogariformis (T. Kobayashi & M. Ichikawa, 1949 †) - ID: 1722000006
    Japan, Shikoku 
    FOSSIL
    Map center:  N: 34 13' 24'' E: 133 22' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://umdb.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp

    ------------------ Sub or form: Tosapecten suzukii okadai Nakazawa, 1960 † - ID: 1722000007
    Japan, Shikoku 
    FOSSIL
    Map center:  N: 34 13' 24'' E: 133 22' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://umdb.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp

    ------------------ Sub or form: Tosapecten suzukii paucicostatus (T. Kobayashi & M. Ichikawa, 1949 †) - ID: 1722000008
    Japan, Shikoku 
    FOSSIL
    Map center:  N: 34 13' 24'' E: 133 22' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://umdb.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 16/nov/2017