WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - TRIPHOROIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CERITHIOPSIDAE H. & A. Adams, 1853 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Socienna H.J. Finlay, 1927
--------------- Species: Socienna cracens B.A. Marshall, 1979 - ID: 1771851985
New Zealand, North Island  Map center:  S: 38° 4' 5'' E: 172° 13' 17''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • New Zealand, North Island, Kapiti Channel
  • Suggested links:
    http://collections.tepapa.govt.nz http://www.marinespecies.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Socienna cracens regia (B.A. Marshall, 1979) - ID: 1771851975
    New Zealand, Three Kings Islands  Map center:  S: 34 10' 29'' E: 172 8' 47''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Synthopsis cracens regia B.A. Marshall, 1979
  • Additional DB records:
  • New Zealand, Three Kings Islands, off North East Island
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.tepapa.govt.nz
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017