WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - MURICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CYSTISCIDAE Stimpson, 1865 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: CYSTISCINAE
------------ Genus: Cystiscus W. Stimpson, 1865
--------------- Species: Cystiscus goubini (A.R.J.B. Bavay, 1922) - ID: 2030104065
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Marginella goubini A.R.J.B. Bavay, 1922
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017