WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CANCELLARIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CANCELLARIIDAE Forbes & Hanley, 1851 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: CANCELLARIINAE
------------ Genus: Iphinopsis W.H. Dall, 1924
--------------- Species: Iphinopsis kelseyi (W.H. Dall, 1908) - ID: 2084702403
California, San Diego County  Map center:  N: 32° 40' 55'' W: 117° 12' 1''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Trichotropis kelseyi W.H. Dall, 1908
  • Additional DB records:
  • California, San Diego
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017