WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Paramontana C.F. Laseron, 1954
--------------- Species: Paramontana rufozonata (G.F. Angas, 1877) - ID: 2124150010
South Australia - 5 mm Map center:  S: 36° 36' 28'' E: 139° 44' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pseudodaphnella rufozonata G.F. Angas, 1877
  • Clathurella rufozonata G.F. Angas, 1877
  • Additional DB records:
  • Australia, South Australia, Adelaide
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales, Mosman
  • Queensland, Livingstone
  • South Australia, Unincorp. West Coast, Eyre Yorke Block
  • Tasmania
  • Victoria, Australia
  • Victoria, Moyne - South, Moyne
  • Western Australia
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    http://biocache.ala.org.au

    ------------------ Sub or form: Paramontana rufozonata trachys (J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1878) - ID: 2128811805
    Australia, Victoria  Map center:  S: 37 46' 8'' E: 144 47' 20''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Mangelia trachys J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1878
  • Additional DB records:
  • Victoria, Australia
  • Suggested links:
    http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017