WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Asperdaphne C. Hedley, 1922
--------------- Species: Asperdaphne peradmirabilis (E.A. Smith, 1879) - ID: 2124900000
China, Zhejiang - 23,6 mm Map center:  N: 31° 6' 0'' E: 119° 42' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Drillia peradmirabilis E.A. Smith, 1879
  • Additional DB records:
  • the East China Sea - 21.1 mm
  • East China Sea - 20 mm
  • East China Sea - 19.5 mm
  • East China Sea - 18 mm
  • East China Sea - 16 mm
  • CHINA - 15 mm
  • the East China Sea - 11 mm
  • East China Sea - 15 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Asperdaphne peradmirabilis bulbosa T. Shuto, 1965 - ID: 2128822275
    Japan  Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017