WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Pseudodaphnella O. Böttger, 1895
--------------- Species: Pseudodaphnella philippinensis (L.A. Reeve, 1843) - ID: 2126460165
Philippines, Aliguay Island - 14 mm Map center:  N: 8° 41' 32'' E: 123° 25' 25''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pleurotoma philippinensis L.A. Reeve, 1843
  • Clathurella philippinensis L.A. Reeve, 1843
  • Clathurella philippinensis elongata R.P.J. Hervier, 1897
  • Additional DB records:
  • Bacongan Puerto,Palawan - 13 mm
  • Indonesia, dredged sand, mud, SW Maransabadi Eiland
  • New Caledonia, Loyalty Islands, Lifou
  • Philippines, Olango Island, E. Cebu Island
  • Queensland
  • Queensland, Cook
  • Queensland, Cook, Cape York Peninsula
  • Queensland, Douglas
  • Queensland, Mackay
  • Queensland, Palm Island
  • Solomon Islands, Santa Anna Island
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu http://biocache.ala.org.au

    ------------------ Sub or form: Pseudodaphnella philippinensis elongata R.P.J. Hervier, 1897 - ID: 2128812295
    Solomon Islands  Map center:  S: 8 0' 0'' E: 159 0' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Pseudodaphnella philippinensis major (R.P.J. Hervier, 1897) - ID: 2128812285
    New Caledonia, Lifou - 14,5 mm Map center:  S: 21 0' 45'' E: 167 6' 14''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Clathurella philippinensis major R.P.J. Hervier, 1897
  • Suggested links:
    http://coldb.mnhn.fr
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017