WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Paramontana C.F. Laseron, 1954
--------------- Species: Paramontana blanfordi (G. Nevill & H. Nevill, 1875) - ID: 2128802555
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Clathurella blanfordi G. Nevill & H. Nevill, 1875
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Paramontana blanfordi pullula (R.P.J. Hervier, 1897) - ID: 2128802565
    New Caledonia, Lifou - 5 mm Map center:  S: 21 0' 45'' E: 167 6' 14''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Clathurella punicea C. Hedley, 1922
  • Suggested links:
    http://coldb.mnhn.fr
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017