WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Philbertia T.A. de M. Monterosato,  1884
--------------- Species: Philbertia felina (L.A. Reeve, 1843) - ID: 2128812015
Cook Islands - 5 mm Map center:  S: 22° 26' 36'' W: 151° 25' 53''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pleurotoma felina L.A. Reeve, 1843
  • Kermia picta R.W. Dunker, 1871
  • Additional DB records:
  • Réunion - 5 mm
  • Cook Islands, rock, coralline algae, fringe reef
  • Cook Islands, rocks, sand, grass & coral, E side Akitua
  • Japan, Kagoshima Prefecture, Amami Islands, Oshima
  • Japan, Kagoshima Prefecture, Oshima
  • Palau, Kayangel Lagoon
  • Society Islands, Atiue, District of Punaauia, Tahiti
  • Suggested links:
    http://vieoceane.free.fr http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Philbertia felina brevispira R.P.J. Hervier, 1897 - ID: 5346000163
    New Caledonia, Lifou - 6,1 mm Map center:  S: 21 0' 45'' E: 167 6' 14''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://coldb.mnhn.fr
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017