WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Xanthodaphne A. Powell, 1942
--------------- Species: Xanthodaphne agonia (W.H. Dall, 1890) - ID: 2128815425
Galapagos  Map center:  S: 0° 36' 5'' W: 90° 12' 12''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Mangilia agonia W.H. Dall, 1890
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Xanthodaphne agonia altina (W.H. Dall, 1908) - ID: 2128815435
    Galapagos  Map center:  S: 0 36' 5'' W: 90 12' 12''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017