WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - CONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Thatcheriasyrinx A. Powell, 1969
--------------- Species: Thatcheriasyrinx orientis (J.C. Melvill, 1904) - ID: 2128816555
Sri Lanka - 6 mm Map center:  N: 8° 3' 15'' E: 80° 32' 31''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Thatcheriasyrinx orientalis J.C. Melvill, 1904
  • Additional DB records:
  • East China sea - 14 mm
  • East China sea - 13 mm
  • East China sea - 12 mm
  • Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Andaman Islands
  • India, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Andaman Islands
  • Myanmar, 57 mi., NW of Tavoy Island
  • Thailand, Phuket, Andaman Sea
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Thatcheriasyrinx orientis kawamurai (J.T. Kuroda, 1959) - ID: 2128816565
    China, Zhejiang - 11,3 mm Map center:  N: 31 6' 0'' E: 119 42' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Thatcheriasyrinx orientalis kawamurai J.T. Kuroda, 1959
  • Additional DB records:
  • East China Sea - 18 mm
  • East China Sea - 12,8 mm
  • East China Sea - 12,5 mm
  • East China Sea - 12 mm
  • East China Sea - 11,5 mm
  • East China Sea - 11 mm
  • East China Sea , - 10,3 mm
  • East China Sea - 10,3 mm
  • East China sea - 10 mm
  • East China Sea - 9,5 mm
  • East China Sea - 9 mm
  • East China Sea - 11,3 mm
  • East China sea - 7 mm
  • Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017