WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: POLYPLACOPHORA
--- Taxon Tree: NEOLORICATA [Subclass] - CHITONIDA [Order] - CHITONINA [Suborder] - CHITONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CALLISTOPLACIDAE Pilsbry, 1893 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Callistochiton W.H. Dall, 1879
--------------- Species: Callistochiton colimensis (A.G. Smith, 1961) - ID: 3006000039
Mexico  Map center:  N: 23° 33' 10'' W: 101° 5' 5''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Ischnochiton colimaensis A.G. Smith, 1961
  • Additional DB records:
  • Mexico, Colima, Manzanillo
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017