WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: POLYPLACOPHORA
--- Taxon Tree: NEOLORICATA [Subclass] - CHITONIDA [Order] - CHITONINA [Suborder] - CHITONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ISCHNOCHITONIDAE Dall, 1889 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Lepidozona H.A. Pilsbry, 1892
--------------- Species: Lepidozona christiaensi R.A. Van Belle, 1982 - ID: 3006000347
Hong Kong  Map center:  N: 22° 19' 36'' E: 114° 6' 50''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Lepidozona christiaensis R.A. Van Belle, 1982
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017