WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: POLYPLACOPHORA
--- Taxon Tree: NEOLORICATA [Subclass] - CHITONIDA [Order] - ACANTHOCHITONINA [Suborder] - MOPALIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MOPALIIDAE Dall, 1889 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: MOPALIINAE
------------ Genus: Plaxiphora (Fremblya) H. Adams, 1866
--------------- Species: Fremblya matthewsi T. Iredale, 1910 - ID: 3008000075
South Australia  Map center:  S: 36° 36' 28'' E: 139° 44' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • New South Wales
  • South Australia, Copper Coast, Eyre Yorke Block
  • South Australia, Onkaparinga - South Coast, Flinders Lofty B
  • South Australia, Yankalilla, Kanmantoo
  • Tasmania
  • Tasmania, George Town, Ben Lomond
  • Tasmania, Tasman
  • Victoria, Australia
  • Victoria, Greater Geelong
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://biocache.ala.org.au

    ------------------ Sub or form: Fremblya matthewsi tasmanica (E.A. Ashby, 1920) - ID: 3008000076
    Tasmania  Map center:  S: 41 44' 17'' E: 146 36' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Kopionella tasmanica E.A. Ashby, 1920
  • Suggested links:
    http://coldb.mnhn.fr
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017